Docoh
Loading...

CELP Cypress Environmental Partners

Cypress Environmental Partners, L.P. is a master limited partnership that provides essential environmental services to the energy and municipal water industries, including pipeline & infrastructure inspection, NDE testing, various integrity services, and pipeline & process services throughout the United States. Cypress also provides environmental services to upstream energy companies and their vendors in North Dakota, including water treatment, hydrocarbon recovery, and disposal into EPA Class II injection wells to protect the groundwater. Cypress works closely with its customers to help them protect people, property, and the environment, and to assist their compliance with increasingly complex and strict rules and regulations. Cypress is headquartered in Tulsa, Oklahoma.

Company profile

Ticker
CELP
Exchange
CEO
Peter Boylan
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Cypress Energy Partners, L.P.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Cypress Brown Integrity - PUC, LLC • Cypress Brown Integrity, LLC • CF Inspection Management, LLC • Cypress Environmental Finance Corporation • Cypress Energy • Cypress Municipal Water Services, LLC • Cypress Environmental Partners, LLC • Cypress Environmental Services, LLC • Tulsa Inspection Resources - Canada ULC • Tulsa Inspection Resources - PUC, LLC ...

CELP stock data

(
)

Calendar

16 Aug 21
28 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 5.62M 5.62M 5.62M 5.62M 5.62M 5.62M
Cash burn (monthly) 140.33K 1.89M 436.67K 205K 4.57M (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 555.91K 7.49M 1.73M 812.08K 18.09M n/a
Cash remaining 5.07M -1.87M 3.89M 4.81M -12.47M n/a
Runway (months of cash) 36.1 -1.0 8.9 23.5 -2.7 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
28 May 21 Boylan Peter C Unit Appreciation Right Common Units (Limited Partner Interests) Grant Acquire A No No 2.14 465,000 995.1K 465,000
28 May 21 Carson Richard M Unit Appreciation Right Common Units (Limited Partner Interests) Grant Acquire A No No 2.14 115,000 246.1K 115,000
28 May 21 Herbers Jeffrey A Unit Appreciation Right Common Units (Limited Partner Interests) Grant Acquire A No No 2.14 115,000 246.1K 115,000
28 May 21 Lybarger Stanley A Phantom Units (Limited Partner Interests) Common Units (Limited Partner Interests) Grant Acquire A No No 0 23,364 0 23,364

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

1.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 10 12 -16.7%
Opened positions 2 4 -50.0%
Closed positions 4 3 +33.3%
Increased positions 2 3 -33.3%
Reduced positions 1 1
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 286K 569K -49.7%
Total shares 119.21K 212.45K -43.9%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Raymond James & Associates 34.5K $83K 0.0%
MS Morgan Stanley 27.7K $67K +25.4%
Platform Technology Partners 23.02K $56K NEW
NTRS Northern Trust 15.77K $38K 0.0%
Citadel Advisors 10.4K $25K -77.1%
First Manhattan 3.05K $7K 0.0%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 2.76K $6K +315.5%
Gradient Investments 1K $2K 0.0%
Rockefeller Capital Management 625 $1K 0.0%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 380 $1K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Spire Wealth Management 0 -48.92K EXIT
Citadel Advisors 10.4K -35.06K -77.1%
Clarus 0 -25K EXIT
Platform Technology Partners 23.02K +23.02K NEW
Susquehanna International 0 -10.37K EXIT
MS Morgan Stanley 27.7K +5.61K +25.4%
Sowell Financial Services 0 -5K EXIT
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 2.76K +2.1K +315.5%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 380 +380 NEW
NTRS Northern Trust 15.77K 0 0.0%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: add, advisory, Army, assumption, DAPL, discontinue, discontinuing, embedded, incorrect, instrument, mitigation, permit, permitted, qualification, refinancing, registered, resume, resumed, scope, single, steady, subcontracted, successfully
Removed: CEM, constrain, degree, enjoy, excellent, forward, generating, influenced, issuing, kind, member, prevailing, put, reimburse, sharply, small, timing, transported, twelve, vary, win

Proxies

No filings