Docoh
Loading...

Virtus ETF Advisers

Virtus ETF Advisers is an investment advisor in New York with $919.04M assets under management.

Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Etfis Capital LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
463348593
SEC advisor number
801-78585
FINRA CRD number
168955
AUM ?
$919.04M (as of 16 Mar 21)
Accounts
13 (as of 16 Mar 21)
Employees
8 (2 investment advisory or research)
Address
Virtus ETF Advisers
1540 BROADWAY
16TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10036
Phone
212-593-4383

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 397 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$2.15M 98.84K 80.94K +22.1
$1.94M 8.4K 8.43K -0.4
$1.77M 26.06K 28.11K -7.3
$1.76M 22.72K 21.29K +6.7
$1.76M 38.87K 41.18K -5.6
$1.75M 9.37K 10.04K -6.7
$1.74M 42.53K 40.58K +4.8
$1.73M 120.49K 114.83K +4.9
$1.7M 32.09K 33.27K -3.5
$1.67M 12.06K 12.16K -0.8
$1.66M 28.64K 30.64K -6.5
$1.65M 5.17K 5.26K -1.8
$1.65M 15.94K 14.85K +7.3
$1.65M 8.61K 8.76K -1.7
$1.64M 33.92K 38.56K -12.0
$1.64M 42.86K 44.43K -3.5
$1.64M 10.45K 9.57K +9.2
$1.63M 9.8K 9.24K +6.0
$1.63M 9.69K 11.15K -13.1
$1.62M 168.51K 177.51K -5.1
$1.62M 20.03K 20.24K -1.1
$1.62M 19.81K 17.21K +15.1
$1.61M 27.03K 24.02K +12.5
$1.61M 32.52K 29.64K +9.7
$1.61M 10.66K 10.28K +3.7
$1.6M 25.84K 27.72K -6.8
$1.59M 25.63K 24.69K +3.8
$1.59M 43.5K 50.3K -13.5
$1.58M 34.13K 34.61K -1.4
$1.58M 42.32K 42.48K -0.4
$1.58M 39.62K 40.16K -1.3
$1.58M 36.28K 40.09K -9.5
$1.56M 331.1K 302.24K +9.5
$1.55M 27.67K 27.39K +1.0
$1.55M 17.55K 15.74K +11.5
$1.54M 48.88K 63.9K -23.5
$1.54M 26.38K 32.45K -18.7
$1.54M 59.33K 63.18K -6.1
$1.54M 46.62K 45.42K +2.7
$1.53M 20.99K 19.6K +7.1
$1.52M 111.55K 124.79K -10.6
$1.52M 103.48K 92.13K +12.3
$1.52M 53.3K 58.86K -9.4
$1.51M 32.52K 32.59K -0.2
$1.51M 112.2K 115.38K -2.8
$1.5M 10.55K 10.28K +2.6
$1.5M 22.61K 21.84K +3.5
$1.5M 48.03K 39.03K +23.1
$1.5M 18.63K 20.87K -10.7
$1.49M 27.67K 26.23K +5.5
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

5 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings