Loading...
Docoh

NexPoint Capital

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
NexPoint Capital, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
383926499

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

20 May 22
8 Aug 22
31 Dec 22

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: advance, Aid, biopharmaceutical, bridging, CCS, cessation, easing, expanding, Fed, governmental, guaranteed, heightened, incontinence, increasingly, insulin, kind, molecular, municipal, NREF, ostomy, oversee, overseen, passed, prescription, promissory, prorated, responded, round, Sapience, stage, suddenly, system, trillion, turnover, undruggable, urological, wound
Removed: amounting, annum, arrangement, behavioral, Biopharma, BNPP, challenged, Chapter, collectively, comprehensive, continuum, controlled, daily, establish, established, footprint, full, Galena, HCMLP, highest, Highland, home, hospice, initial, Midwest, mutual, nation, Northeast, notional, obligor, personal, pledged, posted, posting, RAIT, representing, semiannual, skilled, South, SteadyMed, subtracting, suspended, test, transformational, TRS, Tru, unsecured