Loading...
Docoh

Societal CDMO (SCTL)

Recro Pharma Inc. is a contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) with capabilities from early feasibility to commercial manufacturing. With an expertise in solving complex manufacturing problems, Recro is a leading CDMO providing oral solid dosage form development, end-to-end regulatory support, clinical and commercial manufacturing, and packaging and logistics services to the global pharmaceutical market.

Company profile

Ticker
SCTL, REPH
Exchange
CEO
Gerri A. Henwood
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Recro Pharma, Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Recro Gainesville, LLC • Recro Gainesville Development, LLC • IriSys, LLC ...

SCTL stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

11 May 22
2 Jul 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 15.28M 15.28M 15.28M 15.28M 15.28M 15.28M
Cash burn (monthly) 3.31M (no burn) 283.67K (no burn) 2.69M (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 10.09M n/a 864.12K n/a 8.2M n/a
Cash remaining 5.18M n/a 14.41M n/a 7.07M n/a
Runway (months of cash) 1.6 n/a 50.8 n/a 2.6 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
15 Jun 22 J David Enloe JR Common Stock Buy Acquire P No Yes 0.68 1,562 1.06K 505,562
31 May 22 Lake Ryan David Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 0.74 1,197 885.78 526,657
18 May 22 Weisman Wayne Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 87,500 0 172,482
18 May 22 Weisman Wayne Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.8 118,182 94.55K 118,182
18 May 22 Bryan M. Reasons Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 87,500 0 154,929
18 May 22 Bryan M. Reasons Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.8 118,182 94.55K 118,182
18 May 22 Laura L. Parks Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 87,500 0 87,500
18 May 22 Laura L. Parks Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.8 118,182 94.55K 118,182
62.3% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 54 56 -3.6%
Opened positions 7 6 +16.7%
Closed positions 9 11 -18.2%
Increased positions 14 20 -30.0%
Reduced positions 20 18 +11.1%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 64.74M 63.05M +2.7%
Total shares 35.31M 30.95M +14.1%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 254.5K 215.4K +18.2%
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
AWM Investment 5.08M $9.15M 0.0%
Gerald Joseph Yakatan & Una Yakatan Family Trust dated April 4, 1989 as amended & fully restated on May 3, 2017 5M $0 NEW
Cowen Prime Advisors 4.16M $7.49M -1.0%
Samjo Capital 3.51M $6.32M +9.7%
Athyrium Funds GP 2.55M $11.63M 0.0%
Athyrium Capital Management 2.2M $3.96M 0.0%
Vanguard 1.68M $3.03M -0.7%
Alyeska Investment 1.25M $2.25M -30.5%
Rubric Capital Management 1.08M $1.94M 0.0%
Stephens 1.03M $1.85M -1.8%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Gerald Joseph Yakatan & Una Yakatan Family Trust dated April 4, 1989 as amended & fully restated on May 3, 2017 5M +5M NEW
Alyeska Investment 1.25M -547.49K -30.5%
First Eagle Investment Management 892.68K +377.09K +73.1%
Samjo Capital 3.51M +310K +9.7%
Polar Capital 0 -300.75K EXIT
MS Morgan Stanley 1.4K -224.28K -99.4%
Bridgeway Capital Management 249.6K +189.3K +313.9%
Millrace Asset 0 -140.26K EXIT
Renaissance Technologies 1.02M -138.2K -11.9%
Bailard 89.06K +89.06K NEW

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: adequate, advanced, aging, appointment, carefully, cautionary, China, cold, correlated, cough, coverage, currency, cutoff, decline, delineation, deliver, delivered, density, difficulty, diligently, direct, endured, engineering, escalation, estate, excellence, exploring, export, FDA, feasible, feet, fell, fullest, geographic, geopolitical, geotechnical, handling, indirect, instability, instance, isolation, land, law, legacy, lender, lessened, location, macroeconomic, monetize, nearest, negotiating, outsourcing, owner, political, Prolonged, pull, range, real, reconcile, reimbursement, relationship, residual, restore, rock, root, Russia, significantly, single, slowdown, societal, source, spanning, spend, spending, stay, Stipulation, structure, substitute, successful, symbol, topography, transformation, turn, Ukraine, viewing, weaker, wide, zoning
Removed: accelerated, added, adjustment, administration, Aid, announced, anticipation, applied, attribution, bank, begun, borrowed, cardiovascular, chronic, collaboration, commercialize, contacting, controlled, decision, dedicated, delay, delivery, discontinuation, discontinued, disrupted, distancing, dose, doubtful, earlier, easing, essential, estimation, exclusively, exposure, extended, extinguishment, filled, foot, force, forgiven, gain, GMP, high, largely, launched, meaningful, meeting, merit, national, onset, opened, oral, ordered, Paycheck, pediatric, penalty, PNC, potency, PPP, Program, proprietary, protect, protective, qualify, receiving, release, remote, responded, revised, satisfactory, SBA, Security, separated, site, social, solid, spun, strict, subsequent, substance, team, tech, tranche, typical, ultimately, unamortized, updated, variety, vary, vigorously, work, world