Loading...
Docoh

AEye (LIDR)

Company profile

Ticker
LIDR
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AEye, Inc., US LADAR, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
462246742

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

8 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings

Patents

Utility
Method and system for optical data communication via scanning ladar
17 Aug 21
Disclosed herein are a number of example embodiments that employ controllable delays between successive ladar pulses in order to discriminate between “own” ladar pulse reflections and “interfering” ladar pulses reflections by a receiver.
Utility
Ladar Transmission with Dynamic Scan Pattern Control
13 May 21
Various embodiments are disclosed for improved scanning ladar transmission, including but not limited to an example embodiment where feedback control is used to finely control mirror scan positions.
Utility
Ladar system with intelligent selection of shot list frames based on field of view data
11 May 21
A ladar transmitter that transmits ladar pulses toward a plurality of range points in a field of view can be controlled to target range points based on any of a plurality of defined shot list frames.
Utility
Ladar system and method with frequency domain shuttering
16 Feb 21
A ladar system and related method are disclosed where a ladar transmitter transmits ladar pulses toward a plurality of range points, and a ladar receiver receives ladar returns from the range points, wherein the ladar receiver comprises a photo receiver.
Utility
Ladar transmitter with optical field splitter/inverter for improved gaze on scan area portions
2 Feb 21
Disclosed herein is a scanning ladar transmitter that employs an optical field splitter/inverter to improve the gaze characteristics of the ladar transmitter on desirable portions of a scan area.