Loading...
Docoh

Centrexion Therapeutics (CNTX)

Company profile

Ticker
CNTX
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Centrexion Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
320402377

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

17 May 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings

Patents

Utility
(4-((3R,4R)-3-METHOXYTETRAHYDRO-PYRAN-4-YLAMINO)PIPERIDIN-1-YL)(5-METHYL-6-(((2R,6S)-6-(P-TOLYL)TETRAHYDRO-2H-PYRAN-2-YL)METHYLAMINO)PYRIMIDIN-4-YL)METHANONE Citrate
5 May 22
The invention provides a salt of a tetrahydropyranylmethylaminopyrimidine amide, such as the citrate salt of (4-((3R,4R)-3-methoxytetrahydropyran-4-ylamino)piperidin-1-yl)(5-methyl-6-(((2R,6S)-6-(p-tolyl)tetrahydro-2H-pyran-2-yl)methylamino)pyrimidin-4-yl)methanone, pharmaceutical compositions containing the same, processes for preparing the same, and methods of medical treatment using the same.
Utility
Novel (Cyano-dimethyl-methyl)-isoxazoles and -[1,3,4]THIADIAZOLES
5 May 22
This invention relates to novel (Cyano-dimethyl-methyl)-isoxazoles and -[1,3,4]thiadiazoles and their use as CB2 cannabinoid receptor agonists, pharmaceutical compositions containing the same, and their use for the treatment of CB2 receptor mediated disorders or conditions.
Utility
Capsaicinoid prodrug compounds and their use in treating medical conditions
22 Feb 22
The invention provides capsaicinoid prodrug compounds (e.g., prodrugs of resiniferatoxin, tinyatoxin, iodoresiniferatoxin, and related compounds), pharmaceutical compositions, and their use in the treatment of medical conditions, such as pain, and in agonizing TRPV1 activity.
Utility
CCR2 Receptor Antagonists and Uses Thereof
6 Jan 22
The present invention relates to novel antagonists for CCR2 (CC chemokine receptor 2) and their use for providing medicaments for treating conditions and diseases, especially pulmonary diseases like asthma and COPD.
Utility
Compositions and Methods for Intrathecal Administration of Mcoppb for Pain Relief
16 Dec 21
The invention provides compositions and methods for intrathecal administration of the compound MCOPPB or a pharmaceutically acceptable salt thereof for treating pain, such as neuropathic pain suffered by an adult human.