Loading...
Docoh

Gulf West Security Network (GWSN)

Gulf West Security Network Inc. (a Nevada Corporation), and its wholly-owned subsidiaries, formerly known as “Gulf West Security Network Inc.” (“we”, “us”, “our”, “Gulf West”, “GWSN”, or the “Company”), are principally engaged in providing residential and commercial electronic security, home automation, and systems integration services on both a retail and wholesale basis.

Company profile

Ticker
GWSN
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
NuLife Sciences, Inc., SmooFi, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
463876675

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

22 Aug 22
28 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 38.03K 38.03K 38.03K 38.03K 38.03K 38.03K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 33.35K 26.92K (no burn) (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 98.49K 79.48K n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a n/a -60.46K -41.45K n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -1.8 -1.5 n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: approach, ASU, Brown, earliest, February, Josephine, lease, lessee, longer, permitted, released, standard, transition
Removed: decision, Label, marketing, publicly, shift