Docoh
Loading...

Formidable Asset Management

Formidable Asset Management is a fund manager in Cincinnati with $618.83M assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
BBK Capital Partners, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
462376509
SEC advisor number
801-77975
FINRA CRD number
167555
AUM ?
$618.83M (as of 4 Aug 21)
Accounts
1,460 (as of 4 Aug 21)
Employees
15 (8 investment advisory or research)
Address
Formidable Asset Management
221 E. 4TH STREET
SUITE 2850
CINCINNATI
OH 45202
Phone
513-655-5566
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Formidable Asset Management, LLC $618.83M
the Formidable Fund, LP $6.33M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 242 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$40.43M 27.42K 316.02K -91.3
$37.85M 1.79K 282.9K -99.4
$24.5M 25 NEW
Etf Opportunities Trust Formidable Etf
$17.1M 17 NEW
$12.62M 45.32K 1.48M -96.9
$11.73M 5.64K 48.14K -88.3
$11.18M 1.32K 36.17K -96.4
Nano One Matls Corporation
$11.14M 11 3.48M -100.0
$9.19M 9 729.76K -100.0
$6.8M 2.36K 271.25K -99.1
$6.56M 141.35K 611.28K -76.9
$5.74M 6 NEW
$5.39M 41.53K 50.31K -17.5
$5.1M 5 429.2K -100.0
$4.57M 2.11K 126.76K -98.3
$4.45M 885 29K -96.9
$4.42M 48.58K 8.91K +445.1
$4M 920 6.22K -85.2
$3.72M 316 8.41K -96.2
$3.67M 617 13.5K -95.4
$3.37M 97.23K 134.01K -27.4
$3.28M 690 17.94K -96.2
$3.13M 3.3K 57.73K -94.3
$3.02M 3 NEW
$2.95M 108 927 -88.3
$2.71M 1.12K 24.76K -95.5
$2.65M 953 34.63K -97.2
$2.57M 724 17.37K -95.8
$2.5M 3 NEW
$2.49M 2 96.87K -100.0
$2.38M 2 1.56M -100.0
$2.35M 71.07K 114.04K -37.7
$2.32M 53 884 -94.0
$2.18M 7.8K 41.11K -81.0
$2.09M 1.03K 9.74K -89.4
$2.01M 6K 271.29K -97.8
$1.99M 740 23.35K -96.8
$1.97M 36.43K 6.13K +494.6
$1.92M 2 NEW
$1.91M 398 6.22K -93.6
$1.82M 49.59K 118.18K -58.0
$1.82M 1.66K 49.61K -96.7
$1.82M 8.75K 182.26K -95.2
$1.78M 170 4.08K -95.8
$1.74M 227 7.95K -97.1
$1.71M 128 11.82K -98.9
$1.69M 210 5.08K -95.9
$1.69M 459 10.13K -95.5
$1.68M 378 9.95K -96.2
$1.61M 2K 52.7K -96.2
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

22 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings