Company profile

Ticker
AGS
Exchange
Website
CEO
David B. Lopez
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
AP Gaming Holdco, Inc.
SEC CIK

AGS stock data

(
)

Calendar

5 Aug 20
20 Sep 20
31 Dec 20

News

Quarter (USD) Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from PlayAGS earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
17 Sep 20 Victor Gallo RSU Grant Aquire A No 3.94 23,380 92.12K 97,699
17 Sep 20 Victor Gallo RSU Grant Aquire A No 3.94 29,043 114.43K 74,319
17 Sep 20 Victor Gallo RSU Grant Aquire A No 3.94 29,043 114.43K 45,276
16 Sep 20 Lopez David RSU Grant Aquire A No 3.94 132,875 523.53K 337,524
16 Sep 20 Lopez David RSU Grant Aquire A No 3.94 132,876 523.53K 204,649
16 Sep 20 Lopez David Common Stock Gift Aquire G No 0 6,475 0 8,910
16 Sep 20 Lopez David Common Stock Gift Aquire G No 0 6,475 0 8,910
16 Sep 20 Lopez David Common Stock Gift Aquire G No 0 6,475 0 8,910
16 Sep 20 Lopez David Common Stock Gift Aquire G No 0 6,475 0 8,910
16 Sep 20 Lopez David Common Stock Gift Dispose G No 0 6,475 0 108,109
82.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 90 90
Opened positions 29 12 +141.7%
Closed positions 29 37 -21.6%
Increased positions 25 30 -16.7%
Reduced positions 27 34 -20.6%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 104.3M 101.89M +2.4%
Total shares 29.36M 30.51M -3.8%
Total puts 1.7K 11.1K -84.7%
Total calls 31.5K 15.6K +101.9%
Total put/call ratio 0.1 0.7 -92.4%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Apollo Management 8.21M $27.74M 0.0%
ArrowMark Colorado 3.52M $11.88M -3.7%
HG Vora Capital Management 3.5M $11.83M 0.0%
BLK BlackRock 2.04M $6.88M +8.0%
Vanguard 1.42M $4.8M -1.8%
Jacobs Levy Equity Management 944.94K $3.19M +131.1%
Emerald Advisers 819.58K $2.77M +31.1%
Emerald Mutual Fund Advisers Trust 756.81K $2.56M +29.4%
Renaissance Technologies 668.66K $2.26M +168.7%
LGT Capital Partners 600K $2.03M 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Bernzott Capital Advisors 0 -1.31M EXIT
Schroder Investment Management 0 -742.64K EXIT
D. E. Shaw & Co. 0 -559.73K EXIT
Jacobs Levy Equity Management 944.94K +535.99K +131.1%
Renaissance Technologies 668.66K +419.8K +168.7%
Nantahala Capital Management 0 -413.8K EXIT
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership 448.58K +307.68K +218.4%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 11.45K -303.56K -96.4%
GS Goldman Sachs 115.09K -296.13K -72.0%
Bridgeway Capital Management 268K +268K NEW
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: amid, assist, behalf, brought, certificate, Chowdhury, complaint, Court, customary, defend, District, evolve, false, idle, injury, lawsuit, Manjan, merit, misleading, monitor, Nevada, outlook, Pennsylvania, putative, reached, safely, shareholder, suspension, tangible, unapplied, vigorously, voluntary
Removed: hardware, headcount, refinancing, STAX, VLT, yearly