Docoh
Loading...

AO Asset Management

AO Asset Management is a fund manager in New York with $2.08B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
AO Asset Management, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
463985737
SEC advisor number
801-79083
FINRA CRD number
170249
AUM ?
$2.08B (as of 31 Mar 21)
Accounts
4 (as of 31 Mar 21)
Employees
10 (10 investment advisory or research)
Address
AO Asset Management
950 3RD AVENUE, 19TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10022
Phone
212-554-3110
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Ao Asset Management, LP $2.08B
Ao Technology Master Fund, LTD. $1.13B Hedge Fund Master
Ao Technology Fund, LTD. Feeder
Ao Technology Fund, LP Feeder

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 58 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$77.12M 160.99K 303.48K -47.0
$64.3M 503.26K 506.86K -0.7
$55.82M 205.8K 147.1K +39.9
$50.02M 147.37K 190.2K -22.5
$46.67M 75K 77.7K -3.5
$46.12M 17.25K 18.45K -6.5
$44.61M 739.63K 582.13K +27.1
$43.43M 71.15K 37.95K +87.5
$41.98M 160.1K 161.4K -0.8
$38.52M 542.7K 566.9K -4.3
$36.11M 128.1K 148.8K -13.9
$31.34M 98.24K 140.4K -30.0
$31.15M 695.35K 905.76K -23.2
$30.57M 78.1K 79.8K -2.1
$30.47M 350K 299K +17.1
$29.68M 190.6K 157.9K +20.7
$28.76M 144.7K 94.9K +52.5
$28.56M 49.6K 49.8K -0.4
$25.27M 326.56K 506.9K -35.6
$24.95M 205.01K 140.21K +46.2
$24.72M 150K 300K -50.0
$24.61M 100.15K 138.2K -27.5
$24.04M 79.5K 79.5K 0
$23.45M 469.1K NEW
$22.93M 496.9K NEW
$21.9M 75K 75K 0
$21.15M 893.31K 931.61K -4.1
$18.84M 249.3K 379.7K -34.3
$18.24M 73K 72.62K +0.5
$16.66M 98.5K 97.5K +1.0
$15.93M 60K 63.14K -5.0
$15.04M 43.78K 48.42K -9.6
$15.03M 208K 208K 0
$14.99M 279.8K NEW
$14.77M 200K NEW
$14.38M 913.88K NEW
$14.28M 43.2K 56.7K -23.8
$14.18M 100.3K 161.7K -38.0
$14.08M 125K 125K 0
$13.9M 67.5K 53K +27.4
$13.78M 4.2K 13.12K -68.0
$13.44M 27.1K NEW
$13.4M 250K 387.92K -35.6
$13.04M 37.5K 62.7K -40.2
$12.54M 75K 85.06K -11.8
$12.53M 63.95K 60.15K +6.3
$12.4M 83.2K NEW
$11.65M 214K 214K 0
$11.52M 418.68K 483.1K -13.3
$10.82M 16K NEW
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

29 Nov 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings