Company profile

Ticker
CMCM
Exchange
Website
CEO
Sheng Fu
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Kingsoft Internet Software Holdings Ltd
SEC CIK

CMCM stock data

(
)
FINRA relative short interest over last month (20 trading days) ?

Calendar

26 May 20
5 Jun 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue 515.34M 4.98B 764.61M 657.45M
Net income -53.66M 167.66M 211.44M -8.17M
Diluted EPS 0.78
Net profit margin -10.41% 3.37% 27.65% -1.24%
Operating income -159.57M 67.96M 68.68M -1.79M
Net change in cash -263.69M 48.7M 139.32M -48.61M
Cash on hand 141.2M 404.89M 356.19M 216.87M
Cost of revenue 178.39M 224.08M 273.6M 222.36M

Financial data from company earnings reports

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 77 65 +18.5%
Opened positions 21 10 +110.0%
Closed positions 9 16 -43.8%
Increased positions 27 23 +17.4%
Reduced positions 15 17 -11.8%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2.34B 8.9B -73.7%
Total shares 47.27M 40.09M +17.9%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Fisher Asset Management 31.42M $1.54B +22.6%
DSM Capital Partners 7.48M $367.29M +5.4%
Parametric Portfolio Associates 2.2M $108.11M -1.6%
Alecta Pensionsforsakring, Omsesidigt 1.41M $68.97M NEW
Cortland Associates 576.52K $28.3M -39.1%
Thomas White International 518.87K $25.46M +37.6%
Captrust Financial Advisors 493.25K $23.31M NEW
ARK Investment Management 464.67K $22.81M -60.5%
Tocqueville Asset Management 289.85K $14.23M +83.9%
Motley Fool Wealth Management 283.93K $13.94M -0.2%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Fisher Asset Management 31.42M +5.8M +22.6%
Alecta Pensionsforsakring, Omsesidigt 1.41M +1.41M NEW
ARK Investment Management 464.67K -710.49K -60.5%
Captrust Financial Advisors 493.25K +493.25K NEW
Horan Capital Management 6K -408.08K -98.6%
DSM Capital Partners 7.48M +381.02K +5.4%
Cortland Associates 576.52K -369.76K -39.1%
Ovata Capital Management 0 -144.6K EXIT
Main Street Research 144.58K +144.58K NEW
Thomas White International 518.87K +141.76K +37.6%

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: ACM, AdManager, AdMob, affluent, aggrieved, Alliance, amicable, Annex, Anniversary, annulled, appendix, archive, assumption, audiovisual, auto, Baoqu, bipartisan, booked, Canada, car, Cashon, CES, chat, Chibao, child, chose, Chukong, Chuxing, circumvention, coercively, compliant, concise, Concord, Conference, creditor, CSC, customersor, cybersecurity, debtor, decadely, defective, DEI, deregistering, Didi, disabled, disqualify, ecology, EDB, EdwardMingyan, email, encryption, energy, Entrustee, epidemic, exaggerated, exit, FI, franchising, globe, Golden, gossip, Hainan, hard, hazard, hyped, IEEE, illustrated, implicit, Indulging, instantaneously, interview, IPIP, irrelevant, issuedASU, jeopardize, Jibao, Jintao, job, Kaixin, KPMG, lending, lifecycle, macroeconomic, Macurrently, matchmaking, MCT, mentioned, merchandise, misunderstanding, multinational, Municipal, navigation, Noah, notification, Notwithstanding, NRTA, OrinSatr, outward, overstated, Pacer, paper, paragraph, pertinent, prefecture, premise, pressure, prudent, pushed, reality, recall, reciprocal, Recognitionor, regain, regulationparameter, reinstate, reiterating, rejoining, relieve, Ren, RENN, Renren, reproduce, reproduction, reseller, resist, resumption, revealing, rumor, scattered, setup, slower, SMAR, Society, SP, Sunjoined, therefrom, ticketing, tile, today, tourism, Transparency, Truck, Tujia, unexcepted, unexpected, unity, unnecessary, unreasonable, warning, wealth, weighed, witnessed, wrong, Yaoboth, Zhangand, Zhangcurrently, Zhaocurrently
Removed: aiming, air, allocating, announce, appealing, Assuming, audience, automotive, backdrop, band, basket, biological, Brazil, broadly, Bus, CaiShui, CFA, clearance, commit, complimentary, Cornell, custodial, decisive, deploy, easier, eleven, expiring, factual, floating, Flom, France, Francisco, French, geographically, Harper, hosted, hypothetical, incurrence, Indonesia, internationalization, intervene, involvement, Ireland, Jiang, lessee, liberalization, London, Meagher, mechanical, misused, Moxiu, narrow, nationality, Orange, pace, pegging, persistent, possession, pound, practicable, prepaid, prepayment, profitable, purifier, receiver, recognizing, rent, retrieved, revaluation, revised, Ring, ruling, San, SDR, selection, Skadden, Slate, solicited, sought, spot, stable, surging, sustainable, Taikang, Tianjin, timetable, uneven, utilized, Vincent, waived, weakening, WI, yearly, Zhengzhou, Zhenyu

Proxies

No filings