Company profile

Ticker
SMMT
Exchange
Website
CEO
Robert W. Duggan
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Summit Corp plc
SEC CIK

SMMT stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

30 Apr 20
4 Jul 20
31 Jan 21

News

Company financial data Financial data

12.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 12 14 -14.3%
Opened positions 3 3
Closed positions 5 4 +25.0%
Increased positions 2 3 -33.3%
Reduced positions 3 1 +200.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 19.92M 4.39M +353.7%
Total shares 8.4M 2.74M +206.2%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Lansdowne Partners 4.23M $10.02M +164.8%
POLR Polar Capital 3.5M $8.3M +1066.7%
MS Morgan Stanley 195.62K $464K -16.3%
HSBC HSBC 191.48K $458K NEW
Renaissance Technologies 169.3K $401K -10.8%
Acadian Asset Management 90.27K $214K -30.7%
Inscription Capital 17K $40K NEW
Advisory Services Network 7K $17K 0.0%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 2K $5K NEW
Parkside Financial Bank & Trust 398 $1K 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
POLR Polar Capital 3.5M +3.2M +1066.7%
Lansdowne Partners 4.23M +2.63M +164.8%
BK Bank Of New York Mellon 0 -216.9K EXIT
HSBC HSBC 191.48K +191.48K NEW
First Republic Investment Management 0 -50K EXIT
Acadian Asset Management 90.27K -40.04K -30.7%
MS Morgan Stanley 195.62K -38.16K -16.3%
Renaissance Technologies 169.3K -20.54K -10.8%
Inscription Capital 17K +17K NEW
VIRT Virtu Financial 0 -16.54K EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: abbvie, admission, adolescent, adsorbent, alarming, Alnylam, Amsterdam, analogue, anxiety, Arena, Ariad, Bachelor, banker, bear, Benchmark, bile, Biomea, bloodstream, BNP, Boalt, border, Bulgaria, Canal, CEO, Chari, Chemotherapy, China, choice, circular, Commerzbank, CRE, Da, deadly, Delhi, depression, Diplom, discomfort, Divya, Doctor, Doctorate, Dohme, dominated, downregulation, DSCSA, Dublin, dynamic, economy, Elaine, Eli, Enterobacteriaceae, Erdtmann, ESBL, EuroQol, feature, Fortune, FPI, freely, fresh, Gilead, Grand, Hansraj, hear, heard, heightened, India, Indigo, ineffective, inseverable, interacting, Invitrogen, Kaufmann, lab, Lilly, LolCDE, Mahkam, Maky, Manmeet, Medtronic, mental, metabolome, MGB, mobility, Muenster, MZA, Network, oppose, outbreak, overview, pandemic, Plaza, presumptive, protracted, Pulse, quarantine, questionnaire, Rainer, Reata, reconsideration, regrowth, remanded, remotely, resell, Sharp, Shaun, societal, Sofia, Soni, spiked, spread, Spring, Stefanov, Stracker, strongly, Supreme, Sur, synthesized, Takeda, temporarily, unconstitutional, unlisted, unprovided, unreliable, urinary, Urology, VAS, Ventzislav, visual, Volterra, weather, wellbeing, Westfaelische, workshop, Wuhan, Zanganeh
Removed: announce, announcement, arm, assuring, Axerion, BA, Barlow, bezolotoxumab, Bioaccelerate, biology, Bocconi, Brigham, Caldan, Catherine, Celldex, classification, Client, Commonwealth, concert, Connecticut, core, CuraGen, cystic, Dame, delist, depict, Deputy, Destiny, Dignity, dilute, dissolution, Diversified, DSCA, dual, Duke, Edinburgh, entice, Epidarex, extraordinary, Faculty, Faron, formally, Fulcrum, garnered, George, Hill, honorary, ICI, incompetence, indistinguishable, invited, join, Jonathan, JP, Juniper, KGaA, King, KPMG, land, lawyer, Lectureship, LLC, Lybrand, MedCity, medtech, Mereo, Morgan, negligence, Nogra, Notre, Ostrowski, overhead, Oy, PC, Peter, Polymer, postdoctoral, procuring, professor, promised, propose, psychology, Qardio, quoted, recapitalization, Reorganisation, Richard, Roden, Royal, running, Scotland, separation, Serono, spouse, St, standstill, Stephen, Stipendiary, straight, Stuart, Suisse, Swansea, Switzerland, tender, Treasurer, Turkey, unanimously, undertook, unusual, venture, Vertex, Women, Zeneca

Proxies

No filings