Docoh
Loading...

CYTO Altamira Therapeutics

Auris Medical is a clinical-stage company dedicated to developing therapeutics that address important unmet medical needs in neurotology, rhinology and allergy and CNS disorders. The Company is focused on the development of intranasal betahistine for the treatment of vertigo (AM-125, in Phase 2) and for the prevention of antipsychotic-induced weight gain and somnolence (AM-201, post Phase 1b). Through its affiliate Altamira Medica, the Company is developing a nasal spray for protection against airborne pathogens and allergens (AM-301). In addition, Auris Medical has two Phase 3 programs under development: Sonsuvi® (AM-111) for acute inner ear hearing loss and Keyzilen® (AM-101) for acute inner ear tinnitus. The Company was founded in 2003 and is headquartered in Hamilton, Bermuda with its main operations in Basel, Switzerland. The shares of Auris Medical Holding Ltd. trade on the NASDAQ Capital Market under the symbol 'EARS.'

Company profile

Ticker
CYTO
Exchange
CEO
Thomas Meyer
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Auris Medical AG, Auris Medical Holding AG, Auris Medical Holding Ltd.
SEC CIK

CYTO stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

31 Mar 21
25 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
NovartisTRTOtonomy
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: ACA, Agrawal, airborne, allergen, allergenic, allergic, allergy, alleviation, Altamira, ambient, Ambulatory, AMHL, Amryt, anatomical, anatomy, antiviral, apical, ApS, assembly, attack, attain, AUD, augmented, bacteria, baloxavir, Bayer, Bayesian, Benchmark, Benckiser, Biden, Bio, biomedical, Biopharma, breathing, Brownian, burdensome, carrageenan, CDC, CDER, CDRH, CE, chamber, chickenpox, ciliated, CMO, coating, cold, Collingwood, cough, culture, decontamination, degradation, deletion, devoid, differentiate, disaggregation, disbursement, disseminating, dust, electrostatic, embedded, emulsion, epithelia, epithelial, epithelium, EUA, expel, fever, film, Filtering, floor, forthcoming, FVPL, Gamble, gastrointestinal, GBM, Geometric, GSK, Guild, Hansa, hay, hepatic, HNSA, host, HPMC, HRV, humidification, humidified, humidify, hybrid, hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, immune, immunotherapy, incarceration, incubation, influenza, inoculation, inspiration, Interview, ISEE, itching, Iveric, Kuste, layer, Lighthouse, lip, load, lookback, marboxil, Marinomed, MDD, MDR, Medica, mucoadhesive, mucociliary, mucosal, Nasaleze, nostril, novo, OCP, older, olfactory, oseltamivir, OTC, OxThera, pandemic, Pephexia, peramivir, PharmaTrail, pharynx, PMA, pollen, polymer, pool, pooled, powder, premarket, Procter, progenitor, provisional, puff, Radiological, reaction, recalibrating, recall, Reckitt, reconstituted, red, regeneration, reinterpreted, replicated, replication, respiratory, restitution, resubmission, RFD, rhinology, roughly, runny, safest, Schiller, seasonal, seaweed, signature, simulated, simulation, sneezing, SNHL, spring, stricter, stringent, sulfated, swallowed, Tissue, titer, tract, trapped, trapping, triple, Trutek, UBS, unbound, unchanged, unconverted, uppermost, urgent, vaccination, vaccine, varicella, vigilance, vitro, warm, wearing, weighed, zanamivir
Removed: activated, advisor, allocable, Alzheimer, Ancrod, anesthetized, anymore, arm, attorney, aus, automatic, base, Beteiligungsabzug, billable, biodegradable, biologically, blocked, breakthrough, buying, calculating, Calloselasma, canton, cantonal, captured, children, comfort, communal, concur, confirmation, consumption, creditable, customary, dealer, deceased, delivering, demonstration, diagnosed, digital, dispose, donor, draining, drew, efficient, Emissionsabgabe, exit, fashion, FCPR, floating, fulfilled, German, Gestehungskosten, gift, gingko, halt, hyaluronate, Idinvest, IFRIC, incorporate, influencing, intermediary, invasive, irritation, isotonic, Kapitaleinlagen, Kapitaleinlageprinzip, Kurma, leave, lessee, Levett, levying, lie, listening, Lomb, Malayan, microscope, minimally, mobile, music, needle, Nennwertprinzip, neurologic, Nordmark, optimum, Otologic, pathophysiologic, payroll, pecuniary, pentoxifylline, peptidic, physiologic, piracetam, Pit, player, principle, referendum, refundable, remit, remittance, representation, repurchase, Reserven, residency, resigned, rest, reversible, rhodostoma, ruling, salt, shelf, situated, sodium, Sofinnova, stamp, strength, Teilbesteuerung, titled, transport, treaty, trimetazidine, Typical, UK, umbrella, venom, Venture, Verrechnungssteuer, vestibulopathy, VII, VIII, Viper, wealth, withhold, ZKB

Proxies

No filings