Loading...
Docoh

FingerMotion (FNGR)

FingerMotion Inc. (the “Company,” “we,” “us,” “our” or “FingerMotion”) is a US fintech company incorporated in Delaware, USA, with its corporate offices in New York, NY. FingerMotion previously operated as a mobile video gaming platform business and as the Company attempted to increase its market share, it discovered new opportunities in the Peoples’ Republic of China (“China” or the “PRC”) requiring only slight modifications to the existing infrastructure.

Company profile

Ticker
FNGR
Exchange
CEO
Martin J. Shen
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Property Management Corp of America
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Finger Motion Company Limited • Finger Motion (CN) Global Limited • Finger Motion (CN) Limited • Shanghai JiuGe Business Management Co., Ltd. • Shanghai JiuGe Information Technology Co., Ltd. • Beijing XunLian TianXia Technology Co., Ltd. • Finger Motion Financial Group Limited • Finger Motion Financial Company Limited • Shanghai TengLian JiuJiu Information Communication Technology Co., Ltd. ...

FNGR stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Jul 22
1 Oct 22
28 Feb 23
Quarter (USD) May 22 Feb 22 Nov 21 Aug 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Feb 22 Feb 21 Feb 20 Feb 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 805.55K 805.55K 805.55K 805.55K 805.55K 805.55K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 481.56K 460.25K 140.66K 360.72K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 1.94M 1.85M 565.69K 1.45M
Cash remaining n/a n/a -1.13M -1.05M 239.86K -645.2K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -2.3 -2.3 1.7 -1.8

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
27 Apr 22 Martin Chung-Wen Shen Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 2.02 4,806 9.71K 705,000
26 Apr 22 Martin Chung-Wen Shen Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 2.02 194 391.88 700,194
28 Dec 21 Yew Hon Lee Options Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 8 221,000 1.77M 221,000
28 Dec 21 Yew Poh Leong Options Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 8 78,500 628K 78,500
28 Dec 21 Martin Chung-Wen Shen Options Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 8 230,000 1.84M 230,000
28 Dec 21 Eng Ho Ng Options Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 8 63,000 504K 63,000

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: Accelerating, administered, agency, AHFCAA, aimed, allegation, alleged, alliance, analyzing, announced, announcement, anytime, Appendix, auditor, authenticity, back, CAC, Centurion, Chairman, circumvent, clause, cleared, combined, comment, commerce, complicated, consecutive, counter, CPA, CSRC, cultural, Cyber, cybersecurity, cyberspace, CZD, delisted, delisting, deprived, detrimental, Device, diligence, disallow, disfavor, draft, entail, essence, event, examination, exclusive, explained, Fa, fact, fastened, foregoing, formatted, free, geographic, hamper, headcount, headquartered, HFCAA, hierarchical, highest, Hui, identification, inability, inspect, inspected, inspection, intrinsic, investor, judicial, Lastly, lockdown, mainland, mandate, merger, MOFCOM, morbidity, movement, Munich, nationwide, notification, notified, official, organizational, outflow, overcome, par, passed, PCAOB, perception, possession, President, professional, propose, proxy, PWG, rationale, regular, replicate, revised, roll, rose, rulemaking, safeguarding, schedule, scheme, scrutinized, scrutiny, secrecy, Senate, slightly, slowly, Standing, stolen, strict, strike, submission, suspension, tampered, threshold, tightened, transition, true, understanding, unpredictable, unvested, upcoming, vi, voluntary, WFOE, widespread, yearly, ZD
Removed: accumulate, annum, calendar, comprised, consultant, content, disposal, ecological, entitling, equivalent, evolution, exempt, explore, fresh, GTV, holder, Jie, Journal, Liew, lookout, Mall, Ming, participate, placement, plenty, reward, room, Techology, unique, unit, universe, warrant, worth, Yang, Yow, yuan