Loading...
Docoh

Mogo (MOGO)

Mogo, Inc. is a financial technology company. It provides a financial health app that empowers consumers with simple solutions to help them manage and control their finances. Through its app, the company provides free credit score monitoring, identity fraud protection, digital spending account with platinum prepaid visa card and digital mortgage experience. Its MogoCrypto account enables users to buy and sell bitcoins, and access to smart consumer credit products through MogoMoney. The company was founded on January 14, 1972 and is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

Company profile

Ticker
MOGO
Exchange
Website
CEO
David Feller
Employees
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Mogo Finance Technology Inc.
SEC CIK

MOGO stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

23 Mar 22
15 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
9.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 48 59 -18.6%
Opened positions 9 25 -64.0%
Closed positions 20 16 +25.0%
Increased positions 15 17 -11.8%
Reduced positions 14 8 +75.0%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 76.95M 60.39M +27.4%
Total shares 7.13M 13.36M -46.7%
Total puts 195.4K 290.2K -32.7%
Total calls 227.7K 440.7K -48.3%
Total put/call ratio 0.9 0.7 +30.3%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Point72 Asset Management 2.01M $5.84M -4.2%
Anson Funds Management 892.94K $2.6M NEW
Garnet Equity Capital 708.6K $2.06M -6.9%
FIG Fortress Investment 577.45K $1.68M -9.8%
Mariner 454.22K $1.32M +343.2%
Alyeska Investment 373.4K $1.09M -67.8%
Susquehanna International 324.44K $944K +14.6%
ARS Investment Partners 276.8K $805K +151.0%
First Trust Advisors 265.27K $772K +47.2%
Vident Investment Advisory 146.36K $429K NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Toroso Investments 0 -5.2M EXIT
Anson Funds Management 892.94K +892.94K NEW
Alyeska Investment 373.4K -784.5K -67.8%
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors 0 -720.98K EXIT
Mariner 454.22K +351.73K +343.2%
Tabor Asset Management 0 -329.5K EXIT
ARS Investment Partners 276.8K +166.5K +151.0%
Boothbay Fund Management 0 -154.11K EXIT
Vident Investment Advisory 146.36K +146.36K NEW
Paloma Partners Management 0 -133.34K EXIT

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
7th grade Bad
Proxies
No filings