Loading...
Docoh

Foamix Pharmaceuticals (FOMX)

Foamix is a specialty pharmaceutical company working to solve some of today’s most difficult therapeutic challenges in dermatology and beyond.

Company profile

Ticker
FOMX
Exchange
Website
CEO
David Domzalski
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Foamix Ltd.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Foamix Pharmaceutical Inc. ...

FOMX stock data

Calendar

12 Mar 20
26 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg

Patents

Utility
Foamable compositions, breakable foams and their uses
11 Jan 22
A substantially surface active agent-free foamable composition which includes short-chain alcohol, water, polymer, fatty alcohol or fatty acid or a combination of fatty alcohol and fatty acid and propellant.
Utility
Dicarboxylic acid foamable vehicle and pharmaceutical compositions thereof
15 Jun 21
The present invention teaches a foamable pharmaceutical carrier comprising a benefit agent, selected from the group consisting of a dicarboxylic acid and a dicarboxylic acid ester; a stabilizer selected from the group consisting of at least one surface-active agent; at least one polymeric agent and mixtures thereof; a solvent selected from the group consisting of water, a hydrophilic solvent, a hydrophobic solvent, a potent solvent, a polar solvent, a silicone, an emollient, and mixtures thereof, wherein the benefit agent, stabilizer and solvent are selected to provide a composition that is substantially resistant to aging and to phase separation and or can substantially stabilize other active ingredients.
Utility
Compositions, Gels and Foams with Rheology Modulators and Uses Thereof
11 Mar 21
The present disclosure relates generally to compositions for cosmetic or pharmaceutical application.
Utility
Dicarboxylic Acid Foamable Vehicle and Pharmaceutical Compositions Thereof
11 Feb 21
The present invention teaches a foamable pharmaceutical carrier comprising a benefit agent, selected from the group consisting of a dicarboxylic acid and a dicarboxylic acid ester; a stabilizer selected from the group consisting of at least one surface-active agent; at least one polymeric agent and mixtures thereof; a solvent selected from the group consisting of water, a hydrophilic solvent, a hydrophobic solvent, a potent solvent, a polar solvent, a silicone, an emollient, and mixtures thereof, wherein the benefit agent, stabilizer and solvent are selected to provide a composition that is substantially resistant to aging and to phase separation and or can substantially stabilize other active ingredients.
Utility
Surfactant-free, Water-free Foamable Composition and Breakable Foams and Their Uses
28 Jan 21
A substantially surface active agent-free and foam adjuvant-free composition which includes a hydrophobic solvent, a wax and a propellant.