Docoh
Loading...

ALPP Alpine 4

Alpine 4 Technologies Ltd. engages in the provision of software, automotive technologies, electronics manufacturing, energy services & fabrication technologies and industries. Its products include 6th Sense Auto that provides sales team management information, and Brake Active Technology that helps involved in collision and injury. The company was founded on April 22, 2014 and is headquartered in Phoenix, AZ.

Company profile

Ticker
ALPP
Exchange
Website
CEO
Kent B. Wilson
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Alpine 4 Automotive Technologies Ltd., ALPINE 4 Inc., Alpine 4 Technologies Ltd.
SEC CIK

ALPP stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 Aug 21
25 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Alpine 4 earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
29 Dec 20 Kent Wilson Common A Stock Gift Dispose G No No 4.29 65,000 278.85K 1,951,890
28 Dec 20 Ian Kantrowitz Common A Stock Gift Dispose G No No 4.4 5,125 22.55K 826,871
28 Dec 20 Ian Kantrowitz Common A Stock Gift Dispose G No No 4.4 15,375 67.65K 831,996
17 Nov 20 Kent Wilson Class C Common Stock Class A Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.074 500,000 37K 1,290,169
17 Nov 20 Kent Wilson Class B Common Stock Class B Common Stock Sale back to company Acquire D No No 0.074 100,000 7.4K 2,935,449
17 Nov 20 Kent Wilson Class B Common Stock Class B Common Stock Sale back to company Acquire D No No 0.074 100,000 7.4K 3,035,449
17 Nov 20 Kent Wilson Class B Common Stock Class B Common Stock Sale back to company Acquire D No No 0.074 150,000 11.1K 3,135,449
17 Nov 20 Ian Kantrowitz Class C Common Stock Class A Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.074 375,000 27.75K 1,009,738

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 1 EXIT
Increased positions 1 1
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 5K 5K
Total shares 1.4K 1.31K +6.9%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Captrust Financial Advisors 1.4K $5K +6.9%
IFP Advisors 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Captrust Financial Advisors 1.4K +90 +6.9%
IFP Advisors 0 0
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: AC, Administration, alleging, Ave, bore, cap, captured, Cleveland, contention, decision, disseminating, escrow, faith, false, Fin, fraud, Ft, good, Grizzly, intentional, libel, main, manipulate, misleading, narrowing, research, SBA, slander, slowdown
Removed: driven, facility, income, lender, lower, offset, prior, ratio, resulting, Smith