Loading...
Docoh

flooidCX (FLCX)

Company profile

Ticker
FLCX
Exchange
Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Baixo Relocation Services, Inc., Gripevine Inc.
SEC CIK

Calendar

20 Jul 22
2 Oct 22
28 Feb 23
Quarter (USD) May 22 Feb 22 Nov 21 Aug 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Feb 22 Feb 21 Feb 20 Feb 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.77K 1.77K 1.77K 1.77K 1.77K 1.77K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) 356.75 67.25K 62.52K 25.23K 31.29K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 1.45K 272.4K 253.24K 102.2K 126.72K
Cash remaining n/a 328.99 -270.62K -251.47K -100.42K -124.95K
Runway (months of cash) n/a 0.9 -4.0 -4.0 -4.0 -4.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
15 Jul 22 Hue Richard Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0 694,118 0 0
15 Jul 22 Hue Richard Common Stock Sell Dispose S Yes No 0 20,760 0 0
15 Jul 22 Hue Richard Stock Option Common Stock Dispose E Yes No 17 8,824 150.01K 0
15 Jul 22 Hue Richard Stock Option Common Stock Dispose E Yes No 17 8,824 150.01K 0
15 Jul 22 Hue Richard Stock Option Common Stock Dispose E Yes No 17 8,824 150.01K 0
15 Jul 22 Hue Richard Stock Option Common Stock Dispose E No No 17 17,647 300K 0
15 Jul 22 Hue Richard Stock Option Common Stock Dispose E No No 17 17,647 300K 0
15 Jul 22 Hue Richard Stock Option Common Stock Dispose E No No 17 17,647 300K 0
15 Jul 22 Hue Richard Stock Option Common Stock Dispose E Yes No 17 3,018 51.31K 0
15 Jul 22 Hue Richard Stock Option Common Stock Dispose E Yes No 17 3,018 51.31K 0
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Yelp

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: absolute, accuracy, adequate, Admin, apply, assessment, capacity, committed, compliance, conducted, COSO, criteria, Danzik, degree, desired, detail, detected, detection, deteriorate, disposition, efficient, entity, establishing, experience, experienced, Framework, GAAP, hiring, important, inadequate, judgment, maintaining, matter, member, misstatement, obligated, ongoing, oversight, permit, personnel, pertain, practicable, prevented, prevention, previously, reliability, remediate, resignation, responsible, restatement, solve, specific, Sponsoring, stringent, submit, team, Treadway, unauthorized, view
Removed: addition, advisory, afforded, agent, agreed, April, assuming, average, banking, broken, cancelled, charged, consultant, Continuance, covered, Designation, equal, equipment, equivalent, estimated, execution, exemption, expand, external, Flexible, formal, generation, grant, investing, issue, month, monthly, national, number, occurred, offered, offset, opportunity, option, paid, pay, Preferred, pricing, promulgated, property, receive, recipient, reduction, referenced, registered, release, reliance, renewed, return, returned, segregation, terminated, unallocated, unregistered, uplisting, waived, weighted