Loading...
Docoh

BLS Global Equities

BLS Global Equities is a Other Private Fund in Denmark with $1.85B assets under management, with a minimum investment of $5M. It has 84 beneficial owners. Data from SEC filing.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BLS GLOBAL EQUITIES LLC
SEC CIK
SEC advisor number
801-79701
FINRA CRD number
170746
AUM ?
$1.85B
Address
BLS Global Equities
EGEBAEKVEJ 98
NAERUM
G7 2850
Phone
(45) 4558-4024

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
BLS Capital Fondsmaeglerselskab A/s $5.56B
BLS Global Equities LLC $1.85B Other Private Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees

Calendar

19 May 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings