Loading...
Docoh

Akoustis (AKTS)

Akoustis Technologies, Inc. is a filter solutions company, which engages in the development, design, and manufacture of radio frequency (RF) filter products. It operates through the Foundry Fabrication Services and RF Filters segments. The Foundry Fabrication Services segment consists of engineering review services and STC-MEMS foundry services. The RF Filters segment includes amplifier and filter product sales, and grant revenue. The company was founded by Jeffrey B. Shealy in 2014 and is headquartered in Huntersville, NC.

Company profile

Ticker
AKTS
Exchange
CEO
Jeffrey B. Shealy
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
DANLAX, CORP.
SEC CIK
IRS number
465645617

AKTS stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

17 Aug 22
31 May 23
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings