Docoh
Loading...

BSIG BrightSphere Investment

BrightSphere Investment Group, Inc. is a holding company, which engages in the provision of asset management services. It also focuses on the development of new business opportunities in domestic and international markets. The firm operates through the following segments: Quant & Solutions, Alternatives and Liquid Alpha. The Quant & Solutions segment leverages data and technology in a computational, factor-based investment process across a range of asset classes and geographies, including Global, non-U.S., emerging markets and managed volatility equities, as well as multi-asset products. The Alternatives segment comprises lliquid and differentiated liquid investment strategies that include private equity, real estate and real assets; including forestry, as well as a growing suite of liquid alternative capabilities in areas such as long/short, market neutral and absolute return. The Liquid Alpha segment comprises of specialized investment strategies with a focus on alpha-generation across market cycles in long-only small-, mid-, and large-cap U.S., global, non-U.S. and emerging markets equities, as well as fixed income. The company was founded on May 29, 2014 and is headquartered in Boston, MA.

Company profile

Ticker
BSIG
Exchange
Website
CEO
Suren S. Rana
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
OM Asset Management Ltd, OM Asset Management plc
SEC CIK

BSIG stock data

(
)

Calendar

9 May 19
1 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Cloud, complex, computation, Computing, decided, develop, difficult, earnout, eleven, EPS, equipment, exemption, extend, fell, fulcrum, hosting, implicit, improvement, inception, influence, interim, jurisdiction, Kingdom, omitted, package, Paulson, prominent, redomicile, redomiciliation, restating, ROU, scope, software, unamortized
Removed: accompanying, acquire, advance, aforementioned, aggregated, amend, amortized, amounting, apparent, area, arrange, assured, award, beginning, billed, breakdown, broken, buyer, capacity, capitalize, categorize, choose, clawback, Codification, collected, collection, conclusion, consisted, continually, continued, continuously, controlled, covered, create, criteria, cut, de, Deed, delivery, depletion, discounted, discrete, disposal, distinct, distinction, economically, eligible, enable, enacted, entitling, estimating, evergreen, exercised, exit, exiting, facto, fiber, field, finance, financed, fulfill, fulfilled, fulfillment, good, governance, governing, grant, granted, grew, harvested, hauling, Head, historic, historically, hold, holder, identifiable, implementing, independently, indirectly, lack, leased, log, logging, member, obligation, office, organization, outlined, output, oversight, owed, pari, passed, passu, pay, payable, payment, performed, placement, plan, point, power, preliminary, promise, promised, promissory, qualitatively, quantitative, ratably, Recording, redeemed, reduce, reimburse, reinvestment, removal, remuneration, rendered, renewal, repayment, requiring, requisite, residual, resolve, responsible, revalued, satisfied, satisfy, scheduled, September, settle, settlement, simulation, space, specifically, sponsor, step, stopped, stumpage, title, transfer, transferred, undrawn, unit, unpaid, unrecognized, unrelated, vested, vesting, VOE, voting, withheld, yielded, York