Docoh
Loading...

SPRCF SciSparc

Therapix Biosciences Ltd. is a specialty clinical-stage pharmaceutical company led by an experienced team of senior executives and scientists. Our focus is creating and enhancing a portfolio of technologies and assets based on cannabinoid pharmaceuticals. With this focus, the company is currently engaged in the following drug development programs based on tetrahydrocannabinol (THC) and/or non-psychoactive cannabidiol (CBD): THX-110 for the treatment of Tourette syndrome and for the treatment of obstructive sleep apnea; THX-160 for the treatment of pain; and THX-210 for the treatment of autism spectrum disorder and epilepsy. Please visit our website for more information at www.therapixbio.com, the content of which is not a part of this press release.

Company profile

Ticker
SPRCF, SPRCY
Exchange
CEO
Gilad Bar-Lev
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
SciSparc Ltd./ADR, Therapix Biosciences Ltd.
SEC CIK

SPRCF stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

29 Mar 21
18 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from SciSparc earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

8.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 2
Opened positions 0 2 EXIT
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 11.29M 11.29M
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Eide Robert J 11.2M $0 0.0%
Bigger Capital Fund L P 94.36K $0 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Eide Robert J 11.2M 0 0.0%
Bigger Capital Fund L P 94.36K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Abraham, agriculture, Agudat, Aid, AKS, alliance, Alona, ameliorate, Amity, Amnon, apathy, apportionment, automated, Avenue, Azorim, AZRM, Bath, benchmark, beneficiary, BGI, Biden, Bigger, Biomedico, blue, British, brokerage, buy, buying, calming, campaign, cannamide™, capsule, Causa, CBR, Chaim, Chairperson, Clal, clause, Clonazepam, Cofix, coined, Conductor, confirmatory, coping, CPA, Crypto, curb, David, Dayan, Derby, derogating, descendant, desk, Dimension, disinhibition, dissolve, divestment, Division, DM, Dovrat, downturn, DrugScience, Eden, Edmond, Eide, Elbit, Eli, Emerald, England, Epsilon, exacerbation, FAAHPM, fat, fate, FMedSci, Foresight, France, FRCP, FRCPsych, Fridenson, FRSX, gender, geriatrician, glaucoma, GMP, Goose, GP, grandparent, Hadar, Hadarim, hard, harnessing, Hasharon, healing, Hishtalmut, huge, hundred, Ilanot, illiquid, Imperial, indefinitely, insignificant, insomnia, Isline, Itschak, Jewish, John, Keren, Knesset, lapse, Las, Lender, lessened, Liat, Lior, loved, Maastricht, Maddox, Manchester, Matomy, mayor, MCO, Media, membership, Merchavit, mg, mid, Moshe, MTMY, municipality, Nano, NASH, NHPR, NPN, nutraceutical, Nutt, NV, NY, Ocean, Ono, Ormat, Panaxia, penny, persuade, phenomenon, Pink, Pitango, PLTP, PNAK, Poalei, portal, postoperative, precautionary, precisely, preemption, prey, qualification, quotation, Rahkia, Rail, Raul, Raveh, reaped, rehabilitation, RespireRx, restraining, Retalix, Revach, Robert, RPG, Safra, scisparc, Secretary, Sense, sequelae, sequestration, Shay, Shenkar, Shrem, sibling, Sidi, sky, Skye, slowdown, softgel, Soho, Sourasky, sovereignty, Sphera, split, Sporadic, spouse, SPRCY, Spring, Spruce, St, staggered, stalemate, stead, suit, Suite, TheraPEA, thinly, Tod, ton, trader, trajectory, transitionary, transportation, trauma, tribunal, unsatisfactory, upgraded, variance, VAT, VBIX, vendor, Vider, Wallenberg, wandering, winning, Yaad
Removed: add, addendum, admitted, airport, al, Amir, anandamid, appraisal, Arab, arena, arousal, arranged, Arteria, automatic, avoided, bill, BioSante, Bldg, blended, Blvd, bordering, Brooklyn, Brosh, caption, Circulation, cloazepam, collectible, compare, compensate, confer, constituted, consummated, consummation, convenient, CPI, CRF, detailing, detriment, deviation, Diffusion, discontinuation, dozen, Egypt, endocrinology, English, entrepreneur, escalate, EU, exempting, exploit, extremist, Factbook, FDCA, feet, FFDCA, forbidding, forcing, Francisco, Gaza, Givataaim, glioblastoma, Gynex, Haim, hapoalim, hashahar, Heiblum, Hezbollah, incidental, incubator, Incumed, inquiry, Iran, Iraq, isa, ISIL, Islamic, itemize, jihadist, Labcoat, Lebanon, legislature, Levant, mail, majeure, men, merged, militant, missile, neighboring, NeoVision, Obama, offeror, oncology, opening, owe, partly, payer, Pfizer, pledged, pre, presumption, PTO, receiver, registrar, Reinvestment, renamed, restored, RestorGenex, resumed, San, Savient, Searle, seed, Select, serial, Sharon, Stark, statistical, stepping, stipulated, suffice, swap, Syria, tasked, tension, tetrahydrocannabinol, thirty, tradable, transact, trillion, TRPX, unappealing, unlimited, unofficial, urology, violent, Weex, women, Yafit, Zohar

Proxies

No filings