Loading...
Docoh

Inspired Entertainment (INSE)

Inspired offers an expanding portfolio of content, technology, hardware and services for regulated gaming, betting, lottery, social and leisure operators across land-based and mobile channels around the world. The Company's gaming, virtual sports, interactive and leisure products appeal to a wide variety of players, creating new opportunities for operators to grow their revenue. The Company operates in approximately 35 jurisdictions worldwide, supplying gaming systems with associated terminals and content for more than 50,000 gaming machines located in betting shops, pubs, gaming halls and other route operations; virtual sports products through more than 44,000 land-based channels; interactive games for 100+ websites; and a variety of amusement entertainment solutions with a total installed base of more than 19,000 devices.

Company profile

Ticker
INSE
Exchange
Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Hydra Industries Acquisition Corp.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
DMWSL 633 Limited • DMWSL 632 Limited • DMWSL 631 Limited • Inspired Gaming (USA) Inc. • Inspired Entertainment Lotteries LLC • Inspired Entertainment (Financing) PLC • Gaming Acquisitions Limited • Inspired Gaming Group Limited • Inspired Gaming (Holdings) Limited • Inspired Gaming (International) Limited ...

INSE stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months

Calendar

9 Aug 22
1 Oct 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Sep 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
24 May 22 Michael R. Chambrello Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 9.93 10,070 100K 10,070
24 May 22 Michael R. Chambrello Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 9.91 10,000 99.1K 18,226
31 Mar 22 Damon Carys RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 23,230 0 23,230
31 Mar 22 Baker Stewart Frank Bradley RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 23,230 0 23,230
31 Mar 22 Silvers Daniel B. RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 27,500 0 27,500
31 Mar 22 Andrew C Stone Common Stock Payment of exercise Dispose F No No 12.3 2,350 28.91K 10,521
31 Mar 22 Andrew C Stone Common Stock Option exercise Acquire M No No 0 5,000 0 12,871
31 Mar 22 Andrew C Stone RSU Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 3,282 0 3,282
31 Mar 22 Andrew C Stone RSU Common Stock Option exercise Dispose M No No 0 5,000 0 0
33.1% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 91 92 -1.1%
Opened positions 25 18 +38.9%
Closed positions 26 10 +160.0%
Increased positions 30 36 -16.7%
Reduced positions 25 28 -10.7%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 18.27B 278.83M +6452.1%
Total shares 23.06M 22.61M +2.0%
Total puts 21.6K 0 NEW
Total calls 3.4K 24.7K -86.2%
Total put/call ratio 6.4
Largest owners Shares Value Change
MCQEF Macquarie 3.02M $26.03M 0.0%
683 Capital Management 2.2M $18.94M +7.3%
DG Capital Management 1.72M $14.85M -3.1%
Cannell Capital 1.45M $12.5M +25.4%
BLK Blackrock 1.31M $11.27M +259.5%
RILY B. Riley Financial 1.17M $10.09M +312.4%
Ophir Asset Management Pty 969.93K $17.88B -52.5%
Weil A Lorne 896.18K $11.83M 0.0%
Cowen Prime Advisors 586.65K $5.05M +42.0%
Potomac Capital Management 530.95K $4.57M +0.4%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Ophir Asset Management Pty 969.93K -1.07M -52.5%
BLK Blackrock 1.31M +944.82K +259.5%
RILY B. Riley Financial 1.17M +887.65K +312.4%
Portolan Capital Management 0 -489.72K EXIT
G2 Investment Partners Management 498.09K -319.09K -39.0%
Cannell Capital 1.45M +294.34K +25.4%
Granite Point Capital Management 0 -285.72K EXIT
Russell Investments 500.6K -251.01K -33.4%
Geode Capital Management 429.37K +208.65K +94.5%
STT State Street 267.87K +184.65K +221.9%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Light & Wonder

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Actuarial, acutely, announced, bad, BetFred, bulk, Buster, Butler, canceled, caveat, circa, conflict, context, DC, delaying, desirable, deteriorate, difficulty, Easter, economy, Egyptian, eliminate, eliminated, EUR, Europe, evenly, extended, force, fortune, gave, Goldbet, greater, Greene, headquartered, iLottery, issuable, Manufacturer, Ontario, Pharaon, Program, put, raw, Reaction, referenced, renamed, retired, Russia, Scorpion, shortfall, single, technical, turndown, Ukraine, Victor, Wheel, wider, write
Removed: agreed, case, contingent, element, February, Matchday, NTG, ongoing, soccer