Docoh
Loading...

NextCapital Advisers

NextCapital Advisers is an investment advisor in Chicago with $3.97B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
NextCapital Group, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
472342699
SEC advisor number
801-80705
FINRA CRD number
173996
AUM ?
$3.97B (as of 17 Jun 21)
Accounts
34,355 (as of 17 Jun 21)
Employees
24 (14 investment advisory or research)
Address
NextCapital Advisers
104 S. MICHIGAN AVENUE
SUITE 1400
CHICAGO
IL 60603
Phone
3122647000

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
11 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$2.69B 13.79M 13.11M +5.2
$835.77M 11.26M 9.85M +14.3
$386.53M 9.64M 4.67M +106.4
$279.51M 4.53M 4.47M +1.2
$202.7M 3.24M 5.98M -45.8
$200.8M 1.82M 1.73M +5.0
Vanguard Charlotte FDS Total Int BD Etf
$171.53M 3.01M 1.88M +60.0
$130.54M 1.59M 2.02M -21.1
$96.35M 1.57M 1.23M +27.1
$75.39M 740.74K 857.23K -13.6
$63.57M 1.21M NEW
972.59K EXIT
97.27K EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

2 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings