Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Chartwell Investment Partners, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
364776242
SEC advisor number
801-79127
FINRA CRD number
170335
AUM ?
$9.7B (as of 23 Jun 20)
Accounts
449 (as of 23 Jun 20)
Employees
57 (37 investment advisory or research)
Address
Chartwell Investment Partners
1205 WESTLAKES DRIVE, SUITE 100
BERYWN
PA 19312
Phone
610-296-1400

Fund data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 397 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$80.53M 395.71K 383.35K +3.2
$48.98M 134.27K 131.1K +2.4
$29.8M 21.07K 20.85K +1.0
$29.59M 314.58K 296.84K +6.0
$28.39M 367.09K 358.27K +2.5
$25.01M 177.82K 172.1K +3.3
$24.35M 249.81K 246.55K +1.3
$24.02M 262.68K 258.31K +1.7
$23.57M 401.22K 386.15K +3.9
$22.86M 382.14K 375.77K +1.7
$21.24M 126.9K 124.98K +1.5
$21.01M 414.29K 398.59K +3.9
$20.64M 682.63K 716.9K -4.8
$20.51M 290.63K 280.02K +3.8
$20.38M 204.57K 206.03K -0.7
$20.34M 526.07K 506.07K +4.0
$20.19M 181.61K 252.08K -28.0
$19.82M 375.72K 361.59K +3.9
$19.45M 85.64K 84.78K +1.0
$19.35M 261.2K 251.67K +3.8
$19.32M 65.51K 55.22K +18.6
$19.14M 347.22K 228.93K +51.7
$18.83M 710.08K 576.64K +23.1
$18.58M 415.92K 357.94K +16.2
$18.05M 6.54K 6.52K +0.3
$17.75M 605.23K 602.9K +0.4
$17.46M 361.4K 354.53K +1.9
$16.59M 145.56K 142.64K +2.0
$16.53M 751.25K NEW
$16.43M 396.18K 381.37K +3.9
$15.76M 119.04K 113.89K +4.5
$15.58M 531.78K 512.52K +3.8
$15.48M 1.64M 1.59M +3.2
$15.38M 329.72K 349.11K -5.6
$15.07M 389.35K 374.24K +4.0
$15.02M 255.4K 245.96K +3.8
$14.95M 931.69K 891.41K +4.5
$14.91M 68.72K 66.61K +3.2
$14.84M 40.67K 39.9K +1.9
$14.66M 268.92K 257.28K +4.5
$14.3M 504.47K 423.65K +19.1
$14.26M 119.22K 106.01K +12.5
$14.2M 549.5K 541.05K +1.6
$14.2M 705.69K 552.2K +27.8
$14.07M 121.45K 116.91K +3.9
$13.72M 354.06K 341K +3.8
$13.62M 46.07K 48.75K -5.5
$13.56M 196.42K 189.11K +3.9
$13.51M 138.31K 117.07K +18.1
$13.44M 370.44K 366.56K +1.1
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

29 Sep 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings