Docoh
Loading...

First Capital Investment

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
First Capital Investment Corp, Freedom Capital Corp/MD
SEC CIK

Calendar

10 Sep 21
27 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20 Mar 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: Albany, alleviate, alleviated, Amini, anniversary, arose, Attorney, AUB, Bachelor, Bertlomi, Bertolami, Boulder, certainty, classification, Colorado, Commerce, component, core, corroborated, DASH, Deary, debtor, derived, disease, Division, double, duration, entirety, factor, Foley, footnote, Fordham, founder, fourth, Friedman, Gardere, Georgia, handling, havepiggyback, Hayley, identical, identification, intent, interpreted, IRS, Jaffray, Lardner, Loewinsohn, Lowe, lowest, Marcy, method, Methodist, methodology, multidisciplinary, Naha, orderly, Overview, package, Paper, par, patient, permanent, phase, Piper, placement, post, Ray, reclassified, renewed, reside, resolve, restored, runoff, SBCAA, sensitivity, Sewell, Simon, social, substancial, Summer, Supreme, Thse, trillion, unadjusted, unclear, undervalued, unobservable, unpaid, unsolicited, vaccine, verify, weighted, Wynne
Removed: AAA, acting, Aerospace, agriculture, amplified, arranging, array, Article, Backbeat, Bank, banking, Bar, billion, biotech, Boston, British, Broadpoint, BSc, Bucharest, budget, buyer, Caliber, cardiovascular, career, carried, categorization, CCO, Cerebral, Chinese, cleared, cognitive, Cognivue, Conference, Cornell, David, dementia, deploy, devalued, developing, device, dislocation, Dominion, downgrade, downgraded, drop, East, Eastern, Engineering, English, Evergreen, evidenced, fintech, Fitch, Frank, Freedom, gas, Germany, Gleacher, Goldman, Goodwin, graduate, human, ICO, impaired, impairment, inactive, infrastructure, invocation, Italy, Johnson, JP, launched, leisure, length, Lessen, licensing, MBA, Mechanical, MENA, Morgan, native, oil, optimize, optional, oversaw, periodic, Polytechnic, practical, produced, pursue, quantitative, Raftopol, reappearance, recommended, recurring, refinance, Rensselaer, Republican, restructured, resulted, retrospective, Romania, Romanian, select, sourced, suffered, Theoretical, therapeutic, Toronto, transparency, transportation, treasury, Treaty, UBS, uncollectible, unmet, unstable, USA, warned, WenCo, world, worldwide, worsen, Zurich