Docoh
Loading...

Context BH Capital Management

Context BH Capital Management is a fund manager in San Jose with $532.65M assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Context BH Capital Management, LP
SEC CIK
IRS number
900827310
SEC advisor number
801-107641
FINRA CRD number
164091
AUM ?
$532.65M (as of 8 Jul 21)
Accounts
5 (as of 8 Jul 21)
Employees
7 (4 investment advisory or research)
Address
Context BH Capital Management
TWO BALA PLAZA
SUITE 526
BALA CYNWYD
PA 19004
Office hours
Monday - Friday, 9:00AM - 6:00PM
Phone
610-538-6100
Owner Title From %Ownership
Hendershott, Robert, James Member 11/2019 25-50%
Brook, Yaron, No Middle Name Member 11/2019 25-50%
BHZ GP III, LLC General Partner 06/2012 < 5%
Brooks, Eric, Mitchell Sole Member 03/2010 > 75%
BHLZ Equity Research, LLC Limited Partner 11/2019 50-75%
Accord Family Office, LLC Limited Partner 11/2019 10-25%
Zaffuto, Ryan Member 11/2019 25-50%
Li, Kenneth, Jason Member 11/2019 25-50%
BHLZ Equity Research, LLC Sole Member 11/2019 > 75%
Li, Kenneth, Jason Chief Compliance Officer and Chief Operating Officer 07/2021 < 5%
Fund structure AUM Fund type
BHZ Capital Management, LP $532.65M
BHZ Consolidation Fund, LP $482.89M Hedge Fund Master
BHZ Consolidation Cayman Fund, LP $67.81M Hedge Fund Feeder
BHZ Financial Opportunities Master Fund, LP $49.75M Hedge Fund Master
BHZ Financial Opportunities Cayman Fund, LP Hedge Fund Feeder
BHZ Financial Opportunities Fund, LP $20.02M Hedge Fund Feeder

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 133 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$11.17M 526.01K 526.01K 0
$10.11M 168.46K 92.96K +81.2
$7.44M 92.53K 118.45K -21.9
$7.16M 171.82K 171.82K 0
$6.97M 201.32K 99.44K +102.4
$6.88M 453.43K 384.42K +18.0
$6.85M 209.78K 207.42K +1.1
$6.75M 732.66K 626.94K +16.9
$5.95M 220.4K 308.55K -28.6
$5.57M 181.86K 194.96K -6.7
$5.51M 99.84K 104.58K -4.5
$5.46M 269.22K NEW
$5.29M 1.72M 1.72M 0
$5.29M 143.46K 137.2K +4.6
$5.28M 209.61K 213.41K -1.8
$5.01M 228.72K 228.72K 0
$4.91M 116.77K 116.77K 0
$4.71M 218.91K 218.91K 0
$4.59M 403.64K 358.98K +12.4
$4.41M 428.03K 428.03K 0
$4.39M 377.42K 428.04K -11.8
$4.18M 176.65K 137.36K +28.6
$3.81M 143.9K 147.92K -2.7
$3.72M 82K 147.53K -44.4
First Bank Williamstown NJ
$3.71M 263.44K 263.44K 0
$3.71M 186.35K 183.1K +1.8
$3.55M 123.52K 123.52K 0
$3.44M 133.08K 133.08K 0
$3.39M 181.99K NEW
$3.3M 146.21K 142.91K +2.3
$2.97M 172.41K 184.06K -6.3
$2.81M 115.59K 111.68K +3.5
$2.77M 82.9K 86.18K -3.8
$2.76M 168.43K 168.43K 0
$2.57M 91.69K 101.63K -9.8
$2.4M 136.85K 136.85K 0
$2.36M 42.97K 42.97K 0
$2.26M 97.24K 121.47K -19.9
$2.22M 572.18K 572.18K 0
$2.19M 60.94K 60.94K 0
$2.14M 114.9K 100.7K +14.1
$2.12M 149.33K 152.13K -1.8
$2.11M 69.82K 68.82K +1.5
$2.09M 57.98K 44.02K +31.7
$2.08M 96.58K 96.58K 0
$2.08M 112.45K 110.47K +1.8
$2.08M 39.13K 39.13K 0
$2.07M 180.17K 169.65K +6.2
Bank Princeton New Jersey
$2.07M 69.17K 68.57K +0.9
$1.92M 224.8K 189.91K +18.4
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

6 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings