Company profile

Ticker
COFE
Exchange
CEO
Ashley Marie Lopez
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
DOCASA Inc., FWF Holdings Inc.
SEC CIK

COFE stock data

(
)

Calendar

22 Apr 19
21 Feb 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Dec 18 Sep 18 Jun 18 Mar 18
Revenue 2.54M 2.09M 1.82M
Net income -909.05K -832.48K -950.6K 9.83K
Diluted EPS 0
Net profit margin -32.78% -45.46% 0.54%
Operating income -829.92K -828.82K -943.45K 15.82K
Net change in cash 1.44M 756.88K 255.86K -110.35K
Cash on hand 2.54M 1.1M 347.64K 91.79K
Cost of revenue 2.02M 1.79M 1.15M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Acland, African, allocated, altering, ambition, assigned, Baker, bakery, BDO, Bea, Bloomsbury, Blvd, Chase, condensed, Dale, demonstrable, dept, Diligence, Dollop, Downie, Elizabeth, fabric, filer, flagship, forgave, formally, Fort, franchise, franchised, franchisee, franchisor, fundraising, hereinafter, Highway, HR, insignificant, intercompany, Jacob, Joan, John, Kate, kitchen, Lake, legislation, Leisen, Lilley, Lundgren, Mabry, mandatory, Manual, Maritz, Martyn, master, maximum, MDG, membership, Muller, Omnifone, overseeing, Packed, Paperhat, Paul, PCAOB, peer, Phillip, Pinnacle, pivotal, portfolio, prepayment, provisional, provisionally, released, revaluation, Richard, Salt, SBA, Schaffner, Shadid, shown, Silverstream, sitting, spent, Stellenbosch, Stone, strong, sum, Sweeney, Tapped, Tesco, touch, track, transparent, Turner, unavailable, uplist, USPTO, Utah, van, Vernon, voluntarily, voluntary, Ward, wealth, William, workforce
Removed: closed, determine, flavor, obtained, paragraph, percentage, project, range, sample, segment, settled, shelf, split, stockholder, substantially

Proxies

No filings