Docoh
Loading...

Lightstone Real Estate Income Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Lightstone Real Estate Income Trust Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
40 EAST END AVE. PREF MEMBER LLC • BEDFORD AVENUE ASSOCIATES LLC ...
IRS number
471796830

Calendar

12 Nov 21
24 Jan 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD)
Sep 21 Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 18.81M 18.81M 18.81M 18.81M 18.81M 18.81M
Cash burn (monthly) 301.37K 1.28M (positive/no burn) 122.87K (positive/no burn) 13.43K
Cash used (since last report) 1.15M 4.9M n/a 469.47K n/a 51.31K
Cash remaining 17.66M 13.91M n/a 18.35M n/a 18.76M
Runway (months of cash) 58.6 10.8 n/a 149.3 n/a 1397.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: direct, exit, payment, power, Profit