Loading...
Docoh

Adaptimmune Therapeutics (ADAP)

Adaptimmune is a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on the development of novel cancer immunotherapy products for people with cancer. The Company's unique SPEAR (Specific Peptide Enhanced Affinity Receptor) T-cell platform enables the engineering of T-cells to target and destroy cancer across multiple solid tumors.

Company profile

Ticker
ADAP
Exchange
CEO
Adrian Rawcliffe
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Adaptimmune Ltd
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Adaptimmune Limited • Adaptimmune LLC • Adaptimmune B.V. ...

ADAP stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

4 Aug 22
28 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 99.52M 99.52M 99.52M 99.52M 99.52M 99.52M
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 14.68M 14.92M 13.75M 577K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 43.35M 44.07M 40.6M 1.7M
Cash remaining n/a n/a 56.17M 55.46M 58.92M 97.82M
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 3.8 3.7 4.3 169.5

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Sep 22 Adrian Rawcliffe American Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares Sell Dispose S No No 1.9689 2,536 4.99K 3,316
1 Aug 22 Cintia Piccina American Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares Sell Dispose S No No 1.7735 21,040 37.31K 34,824
1 Aug 22 John Lunger American Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares Sell Dispose S No No 1.7735 2,983 5.29K 4,829
5 Jul 22 John Lunger American Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares Sell Dispose S No No 1.6781 1,973 3.31K 3,104
1 Jul 22 Noble James Option to purchase Ordinary Shares Ordinary Shares Grant Acquire A No No 0.28 710,711 199K 710,711
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: automatically, basic, Biotech, board, claimed, committed, computation, Core, CTA, Denmark, dollar, endpoint, expedite, family, finally, growth, health, incorporating, Individual, induced, inflation, input, institutional, invoiced, iPSC, macroeconomic, monetary, monitor, movement, mutual, National, nivolumab, numerator, order, oversight, pluripotent, reach, recession, review, site, slower, stem, tighter, withdrawn
Removed: European, treating

Patents

Utility
T Cell Production from Rag Inactivated Ipscs
1 Sep 22
This invention relates to the differentiation of recombination activating gene (RAG) inactivated progenitor cells into T cells through the expression of an exogenous T Cell Receptor (TCR).
Utility
Culture Medium for Haematopoietic Induction
1 Sep 22
This invention concerns chemically defined haematopoietic induction media that support the differentiation of haemogenic endothelial cells (HECs) into haematopoietic progenitor cells (MFCs) that are capable of further differentiation into T cells.
Utility
Lentiviral Transduction Methods
1 Sep 22
This invention relates to methods of transducing mammalian cells that comprise exposing a population of mammalian cells to a poloxamer in the absence of a lentiviral vector for 6 hours or more to produce a transduction-primed mammalian cell population, exposing the transduction-primed mammalian cell population to a lentiviral vector, such that the T cells are transduced with the lentiviral vector; and then separating the transduced mammalian cells from the poloxamer.
Utility
Methods of T Cell Production
25 Aug 22
This invention relates to the production of a population of TCR αβ+ T cells by a method comprising (i) differentiating a population of haematopoietic progenitor cells (HPCs) into progenitor T cells and (ii) maturing the progenitor T cells to produce a population of TCR αβ+ T cells.
Utility
Methods of Producing Haemogenic Progenitor Cells from Pluripotent Stem Cells
25 Aug 22
This invention relates to the production of a population of haemogenic progenitor cells by (i) differentiating a population of induced pluri potent stem cells (IPSCs) into mesoderm cells and; (II) differentiating the mesoderm cells to produce a population of haemogenic progenitor cells.