Company profile

Ticker
MYL
Exchange
CEO
Heather M. Bresch
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
New Moon B.V.
SEC CIK

MYL stock data

(
)

Calendar

29 Jul 19
23 Oct 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue 2.85B 2.5B 3.08B 2.86B
Net income -168.5M -25M 176.7M
Diluted EPS -0.33 -0.05 0.1 0.34
Net profit margin -5.91% -1.00% 6.17%
Operating income 95.5M 24M 232.8M 338.2M
Net change in cash -18.3M -158.3M -61.1M 119M
Cash on hand 211.5M 229.8M 388.1M 449.2M
Cost of revenue 1.92B 1.69B 2.06B 1.82B
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 11.43B 11.91B 11.08B 9.43B
Net income 480M 847.6M
Diluted EPS 0.68 1.3 0.92 1.7
Net profit margin 4.33% 8.99%
Operating income 905.6M 1.44B 699.2M 1.46B
Net change in cash 96M -706.7M -237.2M 1.01B
Cash on hand 388.1M 292.1M 998.8M 1.24B
Cost of revenue 7.43B 7.12B 6.38B 5.21B

Financial data from Mylan earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: absence, adjacent, admit, alter, antagonist, assumption, attention, Biopharma, bridge, bronchodilator, California, Celebrex, Celgene, chronic, confirmation, confirmed, confirming, consent, consummate, consummated, consummation, correspondingly, counsel, deadline, desirability, diminish, discovery, divert, diverting, djusted, duly, emerging, England, equitable, expansion, fee, forego, guideline, impose, investor, kenneth, legacy, lenalidomide, Lipitor, losing, Lyrica, memorializing, monopolization, MUFG, muscarinic, negligence, nuisance, obstructive, oral, past, pendency, prevent, printing, profile, prohibiting, PTAB, publicly, pulmonary, pursue, pursuing, recoverable, renegotiating, restraining, restraint, retention, Revefenacin, San, situation, solid, successfully, suffering, Supreme, survived, talent, team, Territory, thalidomide, Theravance, thereunder, thereunto, timeframe, timeline, timetable, trust, turnover, undersigned, Upjohn, vast, vi, Viagra, waived, YUPELRI
Removed: brought, challenge, cooperate, file, floating, injection, leave, owed, promotion, proposed, slightly