Docoh
Loading...

ARSN Yuenglings Ice Cream

We are a startup mining exploration company without mining operations. Since our inception, we have not generated any revenues and at October 31, 2015, our net losses were $76,094. In their audit report included in this Annual Report, our auditors have expressed their doubt as to our ability to continue as a going concern. To date, we have funded our operations by issuing equity and debt and our lack of capital has delayed the implementation of our business plan. There can be no assurances that we will be able to obtain such capital on sufficient terms, if at all.

Company profile

Ticker
ARSN
Exchange
CEO
Tracy Fortner
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Aureus Inc, Aureus, Inc.
SEC CIK

ARSN stock data

(
)

Calendar

17 Sep 21
25 Oct 21
31 Oct 21
Quarter (USD)
Jul 21 Apr 21 Jul 16 Apr 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Oct 15
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 50K 50K 50K 50K 50K 50K
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 18.15K 17.48K 27.77K 9.74K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 51.31K 49.43K 78.49K 27.52K
Cash remaining n/a n/a -1.31K 574.76 -28.49K 22.48K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -0.1 0.0 -1.0 2.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Geneva, Remark, Roth

Proxies

No filings