Docoh
Loading...

BZUN Baozun

Baozun, Inc. is a holding company. Through its subsidiaries, it provides brand electronic commerce (e-commerce) services and solutions. Its services include apparel and accessories; appliances; electronics; home and furnishings; food and health products; beauty and cosmetics; fast moving consumer goods, and mother and baby products; and insurance and automobiles. Baozun was founded by Wen Bin Qiu, Jun Hua Wu, and Qing Yu Zhang in August 2007 and is headquartered in Shanghai, China.

Company profile

Ticker
BZUN
Exchange
Website
CEO
Wenbin Qiu
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Baozun Cayman Inc.
SEC CIK

BZUN stock data

(
)

Calendar

12 Apr 21
17 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Baozun earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: abstain, acquiree, Adobe, AliCloud, amid, apparent, Appendix, Arthur, Article, attest, backbone, Baichen, BBB, Bermuda, broker, brokerage, BSc, BT, buyer, BVI, Cambridge, Canyang, cashflow, CECL, censorship, Chao, charity, Charted, Chery, Chunlu, Cindy, circumstance, classical, coherent, comment, Communist, compatibility, compulsory, Computershare, concealment, confer, conferred, contravention, counter, Counteracting, CPS, creation, creditor, Crow, CyberTouch, deadline, deed, DeliriumCyberTouch, dialogue, difficulty, dioxide, disability, disabled, dismissal, dismissed, disregarded, divorce, DNA, Donald, DOP, Douyin, downscale, dropped, DTC, dual, EBITDA, ESG, excellent, fellow, FIL, forestall, fostered, framed, genuine, greenhouse, Hall, Hamilton, HFCA, hierarchical, HKSCC, HNTE, huge, iClick, ICS, idle, improbable, indemnitee, intention, interference, ISO, Jaguar, Jet, Jewel, Jiaxing, Kewei, Kuaishou, Kuke, Lane, lawsuit, lay, Lazada, letter, liable, livestreaming, lost, Madison, mandate, maximize, Meadow, meter, missed, mode, MOF, mortgagor, MSc, MSCI, multiparty, Nantong, navigate, negligence, NextWare, norm, noteholder, obsolescence, oncology, outweigh, overdue, pari, passage, passu, peculiar, Peking, Pembroke, perishable, Pinduoduo, pioneer, placement, Playnovate, postal, prejudge, prejudice, proceed, programme, proof, PWG, quota, rebuild, RED, reinforce, repaid, Rover, row, rulemaking, Sea, SFC, Shopcat, side, signature, Signify, SKU, solve, span, spouse, spun, STA, stack, stake, stimulate, sublease, subordinated, successor, Summit, sunset, Supervisor, survey, theme, therewith, threat, thrive, tracing, Tracy, Trump, Tumeric, uncertificated, underestimate, underpaid, underpayment, undertaken, unfair, unguaranteed, upholding, Uyghur, vaccination, valorem, versatile, virtual, vision, voluntary, whatsoever, wilful, workplace, wrongdoing, WVR, Xiaohongshu, Xinjiang, Yunbian, Yunzhuan, Zunrui
Removed: addressed, advertise, aforesaid, Amazon, assigned, background, Bhd, Castle, Chartered, clarification, collectability, Commissioner, complexity, controller, converting, conveying, coordinate, defer, deferral, detrimental, ecommerce, exhausted, existed, founder, graduated, GS, handled, Infinity, informing, installment, interview, Israel, Jiao, KPMG, manufacture, mastery, menswear, merchandizing, modular, node, PE, pertinent, piggyback, prize, provincial, Pte, quantitative, quicker, Redomiciliation, registrable, revision, scalable, Sdn, solid, SPV, Stelca, structured, studied, survive, synchronize, tightly, Tong, touch, Trident, unconsolidated, undergo, undertook, underwritten, water, win

Proxies

No filings