Docoh
Loading...

Boston Private Wealth

Boston Private Wealth is an investment advisor in Boston with $14.43B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
BP Wealth Management, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
471618476
SEC advisor number
801-80480
FINRA CRD number
172832
AUM ?
$14.43B (as of 30 Jul 21)
Accounts
13,951 (as of 30 Jul 21)
Employees
144 (90 investment advisory or research)
Address
Boston Private Wealth
ONE FEDERAL STREET
30TH FLOOR
BOSTON
MA 02110
Phone
617-223-0200

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 853 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
$1.57B 9.14M
$464.14M 4.64M
$404.51M 7.98M
$400.65M 7.93M
$343.05M 2.42M
Spdr S&P 500 Etf
$284.45M 662.83K
$219.78M 779.57K
SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 Value E
$176.29M 4.33M
$175.44M 3.61M
$137.82M 629.72K
$122.91M 60.2K
Alphabet Inc
$112.04M 41.99K
$92.13M 28.04K
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
$81M 494.86K
Accenture PLC Ireland
$73.74M 230.49K
$73.32M 223.37K
Blackstone Inc
$65.09M 559.51K
$58.13M 492.06K
iShares Core Dividend Growth E
$55.8M 1.21M
Nextera Energy Inc
$52.5M 668.61K
Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US
$50.02M 632.81K
AbbVie Inc
$49.81M 461.77K
$48.04M 343.61K
Visa Inc
$46.98M 210.92K
$44.25M 261.56K
$43.76M 270.98K
$43.49M 221.88K
$43.04M 202.74K
Medtronic PLC
$36.82M 293.72K
$36.39M 97.6K
Merck & Co Inc
$35.91M 478.14K
iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF
$34.55M 296.13K
$34.52M 227.94K
$34.39M 156.13K
$34.27M 112.56K
Broadcom Inc
$33.96M 70.02K
Cisco Systems Inc
$33.34M 612.48K
$33.08M 238.07K
Broadridge Financial Solutions
$32.52M 195.14K
Facebook Inc
$32.41M 95.5K
Comcast Corp
$31.71M 566.93K
Intercontinental Exchange Inc
$31.52M 274.54K
$31.3M 89.18K
$31.05M 206.44K
Costco Wholesale Corp
$28.68M 63.82K
$27.46M 163.95K
Equinix Inc
$27.42M 34.71K
$26.74M 104.4K
Salesforce.com Inc
$26.3M 96.98K
Adobe Systems Incorporated
$26.21M 45.53K
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

1 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings