Docoh
Loading...

VCOR VISIBER57

The Company was engaged in the electronic management and appointment of licensed producers in the insurance industry of the United States.

Company profile

Ticker
VCOR
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
eBizware, Inc.
SEC CIK

VCOR stock data

(
)

Calendar

13 Jul 21
23 Oct 21
31 Aug 22
Quarter (USD)
May 21 Feb 21 Nov 20 Aug 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Aug 20 Aug 19 Aug 18 Aug 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from VISIBER57 earnings reports.

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Additionally, affiliated, alter, attempting, beneficial, beneficially, board, canceled, consent, consideration, constituting, cost, create, declare, Deemed, delay, discourage, dispose, distribution, duly, employee, entitled, entity, equal, exercisable, fully, greater, holder, impede, incentive, influence, involving, joint, June, law, lease, long, merger, modify, nature, offer, option, ordinary, original, power, preferred, premium, previously, protective, purpose, recapitalize, reclassify, redeem, reduce, remove, renew, replace, repurchase, return, returned, sell, separate, service, sinking, size, subsidiary, support, takeover, tender, termination, transaction, turn, venture, vote, voting