Docoh
Loading...

MEPW ME Renewable Power

Company profile

Ticker
MEPW
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
JAREX SOLUTIONS CORP.
SEC CIK

Calendar

20 Aug 21
18 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report)
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 1.03K 1.46K 679.33 552.75
Cash used (since last report) n/a 3.75K 5.31K 2.47K 2.01K
Cash remaining n/a -3.75K -5.31K -2.47K -2.01K
Runway (months of cash) n/a -3.6 -3.6 -3.6 -3.6

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Three months ended June 30, 2021 compared to the three months ended June 30, 2020.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: assistance, August, cast, covid, decrease, evolving, government, health, key, rapidly, replacement, significant, situation, sufficient, travel, uncertain, wide
Removed: Market, Mine, PART, Qualitative, Quantitative, Risk, Safety, Unregistered

Proxies

No filings