Loading...
Docoh

Evolent Health (EVH)

Employees
Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary
ESG framework mentions
In last year of SEC filings
Sustainability Accounting Standards Board (SASB)
No mentions
Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
No mentions
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
No mentions
UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
No mentions
ESG term mentions
In last year of SEC filings
EcosystemEnergy EfficiencyEnvironmentEnvironmentalGreenIntensityLEEDLife CycleMaterialsNatureOceanOffsetPackagePandemicWasteWindAccessAfrican AmericanAsianBenefitsBlackCharityCollective BargainingCommunityCommunity EngagementCultureCustomerCustomer SatisfactionCyberCybersecurityData PrivacyData SecurityDeathDemographicsDisabilityDiversityDiversity and InclusionDrug PricingEmployeeEmployee MobilityEmployee TrainingEngagementEthnicEthnicityGenderHealth and SafetyHealth CareHealthcareHireHiringHispanicHuman CapitalHuman ResourcesHuman RightsIncidentInjuryLGBTQMinorityParental LeavePay EquityPay for PerformancePerquisitesPrivacyRecruitRecruitmentReimbursementResource GroupRetentionRetirementSafetySatisfactionSexual HarassmentSkilledSkillsSocialSocietyStakeholderSupplierSupplier DiversitySupply ChainTalentTrainingUnionWomenWorkersWorkforceAction PlanAntitrustAssessmentAssuranceAttorneys GeneralAuditBoard RefreshmentBonusBribeChronicClass Action LawsuitClassifiedClassified BoardClawbackCommitmentConflict of InterestCorporate GovernanceCorruptionDepartment ofESGEthicsExecutive CompensationExpertFraudGoalsGovernanceHedgingIncentiveIncentivizeIndependenceIndependentIndependent ChairInnovationInnovativeInvestigationLawsuitLead Independent DirectorLeadershipLitigationLong-termMajorityMissionOverseeOversightPerquisitePlaintiffPledgingPoison PillProcurementProxy AccessPurposeR&DRecoupReputationReputationalReputational RiskResearch and DevelopmentResponsibilityResponsibleSelf-evaluationSingle TriggerSpecial MeetingStockholder EngagementStockholder OutreachStrategySupermajoritySustainabilitySustainableTargetsTaxTax Gross UpTenureTransparencyTransparentVoting Rights
Shareholder alignment
Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years

No recent proxy contest or exempt solicitation filings from shareholders.

Vote support at last AGM


(a) Evolent Health, Inc. held its 2022 annual meeting of stockholders on June 9, 2022. At the 2022 annual meeting, the Company’s stockholders voted on three proposals. The proposals are described in the Company’s definitive proxy statement on Schedule 14A for the 2022 annual meeting filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 29, 2022.


(b) The final voting results with respect to each proposal voted upon at the 2022 annual meeting are set forth below.


Proposal 1


The Company’s stockholders elected each of the seven Class I and Class III director nominees named in the proxy statement to the Board of Directors for a one-year term expiring at the Company’s 2023 annual meeting of stockholders and until their respective successors are duly elected and qualified, as set forth below:


ForAgainstAbstentionsBroker
Non-Votes
Seth Blackley76,878,1283,449,46744,2113,284,716
David Farner73,039,3466,660,219672,2413,284,716
Peter Grua79,643,956683,63944,2113,284,716
Craig Barbarosh75,885,6863,814,685671,4353,284,716
Kim Keck75,734,1623,966,209671,4353,284,716
Cheryl Scott76,459,0323,868,56344,2113,284,716
Frank Williams75,386,7394,940,85644,2113,284,716



Proposal 2


The Company’s stockholders ratified the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for the Company’s fiscal year ending December 31, 2022, as set forth below:


For Against Abstentions
83,603,51030,95222,060



Proposal 3


The Company’s stockholders approved the compensation of our named executive officers for 2021 on an advisory basis, as set forth below:


For Against AbstentionsBroker Non-Votes
77,483,4022,838,76349,6413,284,716