Company profile

Ticker
YRD
Exchange
CEO
Ning Tang
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
Yirendai Ltd.
SEC CIK

YRD stock data

(
)

Calendar

15 May 20
13 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue 1.24B 817.5M 852M 466.37M
Net income 165.99M 140.59M 210.84M 160.8M
Diluted EPS 0.89 1.13 1.72 1.35
Net profit margin 13.41% 17.20% 24.75% 34.48%
Net change in cash 164.31M 9.63M 145.99M 8.81M
Cash on hand 459.38M 295.07M 285.44M 139.45M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: accessible, accessing, acquistion, adhere, Agricultural, akin, alert, Alto, Anhui, answering, app, appetite, AUA, bargaining, Bay, begun, belong, Bi, Binhai, bipartisan, blame, Blue, Boyage, breadth, Brexit, bulletin, Charitable, Chuang, Chunjiang, CIRC, circumstance, Cisco, Citigroup, CODM, comment, Commonwealth, cornerstone, correspondingly, COSO, counter, CPA, CreditEease, CTG, dealer, decentralization, Dekai, Dell, Ding, dissatisfaction, dissatisfied, divested, donated, drop, dynamic, Edition, elaborated, element, Ensan, Entrepreneurial, EQUITABLE, eventual, explanatory, export, family, forgiven, Fortune, fragmented, Fuan, Funong, giant, globe, Golden, Green, Haijin, Hanfu, Harbin, hardship, Hengcheng, Hengyuda, hindsight, Hongtao, HR, HSBC, HSCB, Huichuang, Huicong, impression, inauthentic, Indiana, infected, influenza, Interbank, interface, Iran, Ji, Jiangxu, JPMorgan, judicatory, Jumpstart, Junhua, Kechuang, Kelley, KYC, landscape, lawfully, lessor, Lingjing, Linyang, Lu, luxury, Macao, Machinery, maximizing, medium, Mexico, microloan, MOFCOM, monetization, moved, NewYork, Nuode, outbreak, Pacific, Palo, pandemic, paper, Parameter, pathway, pioneer, Pittsburgh, poor, possessing, premise, premised, prioritize, Pudong, Puze, Qixiang, Qixin, quasi, reallocate, rebalancing, reiterating, renamed, renegotiation, Renmin, repealed, reprice, retail, robo, robust, ROU, safety, scheme, seamlessly, SECO, Secoo, side, Silicon, Singapore, spectrum, sublease, Suning, supplier, Sutter, synergy, Syria, Technique, Tengda, tension, Tianda, Tianjin, tier, tolerance, top, Toumi, transformation, trasnsferred, unaudited, unconditionally, unfamiliarity, unmet, unproven, unreasonable, unsuitable, Utah, Valley, Varengold, veteran, Waka, Wanbang, Wang, workforce, Wuhan, Xiang, Xiaozhi, Xidawang, Xinan, Xinda, Xinlian, Yichuang, Yida, Yiding, Yingyi, Yuying, Zhehao, Zhiwang, Zhongbang, Zhongfu
Removed: AG, altered, analyst, announce, Astronomy, attestation, awarded, backdrop, Baltimore, band, basket, Bohai, CFE, Cong, consuming, Convincing, copied, curve, custodial, depreciated, deterioration, disease, disinfected, Dr, easing, Electrical, Elite, enrollment, escalation, Euro, Eurozone, exclusively, expensed, expressing, Fang, fellowship, Fengsheng, FICO, fight, flexible, flu, Gifted, handled, Huijin, IMF, integrate, interview, Issac, ITF, Jaffray, Japanese, Jersey, joined, Jose, lessee, liberalization, Lufax, manufacturer, Maryland, migrated, MITT, MOC, narrow, Needham, netted, netting, opted, overseeing, pegging, Pei, permission, persistent, Philosophy, Ping, Piper, postdoctoral, pound, pressure, pronouncement, quarantined, quick, recession, recording, reflective, rejecting, relevance, reverse, salesperson, SDR, semiconductor, settlor, study, subordinated, surging, timelier, transparent, trustee, uncollected, undergraduate, understand, undertaken, usable, vast, VC, version, Walter, Washington, Xin, Xunlei, yen, Yichuan, Yihan, Youth, Zhe, Zika

Proxies

No filings