Docoh
Loading...

BLD TopBuild

Employees

Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary

ESG framework mentions

In last year of SEC filings
Sustainability Accounting Standards Board (SASB)
No mentions
Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
No mentions
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
No mentions
UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
No mentions

Shareholder alignment

Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years

No recent proxy contest or exempt solicitation filings from shareholders.

Vote support at last AGM


On May 3, 2021, TopBuild Corp. (the “Company”) held its Annual Meeting of Shareholders (the “Annual Meeting”). The final voting results for each of the proposals submitted to a vote of the Company’s shareholders at the Annual Meeting are as follows:



Proposal 1: Election of directors to serve until the Company’s 2022 Annual Meeting of Shareholders.

Votes “For”Votes
“Against”
AbstentionsBroker
Non-Votes
Alec C. Covington29,255,3771,005,30418,850953,747
Robert Buck30,208,37852,50318,650953,747
Carl T. Camden29,403,466857,12618,939953,747
Joseph S. Cantie29,408,982851,55018,999953,747
Tina M. Donikowski29,366,377894,32518,829953,747
Mark A. Petrarca29,362,156898,58418,791953,747
Nancy M. Taylor24,689,3915,571,30118,839953,747






Proposal 2: Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for the 2021 fiscal year.

Votes “For”Votes
“Against”
AbstentionsBroker
Non-Votes
31,007,580204,78220,916-






Proposal 3: Approval, on an advisory basis, of the compensation of the Company’s named executive officers.

Votes “For”Votes
“Against”
AbstentionsBroker
Non-Votes
29,432,640817,27929,612953,747








2