Company profile

Ticker
EXTN
Exchange
CEO
Andrew J. Way
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Exterran SpinCo, Inc.
SEC CIK

EXTN stock data

(
)

Calendar

6 Aug 19
16 Sep 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18 Sep 18
Revenue 390.87M 351.45M 332.15M 334.85M
Net income -7.31M -5.39M 14.07M 5.37M
Diluted EPS -0.21 -0.15 0.4 0.15
Net profit margin -1.87% -1.53% 4.24% 1.60%
Operating income* 5.76M 11.75M 18.52M 18.84M
Net change in cash -1.4M -724K -17.67M 18.77M
Cash on hand 17.17M 18.58M 19.3M 36.97M
Cost of revenue 291.96M 258.84M 236.86M 238.11M
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Revenue 1.36B 1.22B 905.4M 1.69B
Net income 24.85M 33.88M -227.94M 26.65M
Diluted EPS 0.68 0.97 -6.59 0.78
Net profit margin 1.83% 2.79% -25.18% 1.58%
Operating income* 69.04M 51.67M -13.34M 68.64M
Net change in cash -29.85M 13.45M 6.67M -10.33M
Cash on hand 19.3M 49.15M 35.7M 29.03M
Cost of revenue 977.43M 868.15M 596.41M 1.19B

Financial data from Exterran earnings reports. *Asterisk values are approximate.

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: Central, close, compelling, convened, European, favorable, Houston, Italian, Japan, Kingdom, persuading, published, regulatory, renegotiation, stop, suitable, Switzerland, twelve, unclear, Union
Removed: derivative, enter, expire, long, manage, manufactured, notional, remediation, restatement