Docoh
Loading...

WRK WRKCo

WestRock Co. engages in the provision of paper and packaging solutions. It operates through the following segments: Corrugated Packaging, Consumer Packaging, and Land and Development. The Corrugated Packaging segment consists of its containerboard mill and corrugated packaging operations, as well as recycling operations. The Consumer Packaging segment includes consumer mills, folding carton, beverage, merchandising displays, and partition operations. The Land and Development segment sells real estate primarily in the Charleston, South Carolina region. The company was founded on March 6, 2015 and is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

Company profile

Ticker
WRK
Exchange
CEO
Steven C. Voorhees
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Rome-Milan Holdings, Inc., WestRock Co
SEC CIK

WRK stock data

(
)

Calendar

2 Aug 18
1 Dec 21
30 Sep 22

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

83.3% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 560 580 -3.4%
Opened positions 55 76 -27.6%
Closed positions 75 56 +33.9%
Increased positions 200 203 -1.5%
Reduced positions 200 212 -5.7%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 11.1B 11.57B -4.1%
Total shares 222.49M 217.46M +2.3%
Total puts 566.8K 866K -34.5%
Total calls 511.3K 879.4K -41.9%
Total put/call ratio 1.1 1.0 +12.6%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
TROW T. Rowe Price 31.74M $1.58B +5.2%
Vanguard 30.3M $1.51B +1.1%
BLK Blackrock 21.03M $1.05B -1.0%
STT State Street 14.89M $742.2M +24.7%
Pictet Asset Management 6.94M $345.91M NEW
Geode Capital Management 5.21M $259.12M +5.8%
IPXAF Impax Asset Management 5.16M $257.16M +21.0%
LSV Asset Management 4.59M $228.48M -0.9%
FMR 4.34M $216.08M -28.5%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 4.27M $212.73M -33.2%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Pictet Asset Management 6.94M +6.94M NEW
Pictet Asset Management 0 -6.73M EXIT
STT State Street 14.89M +2.95M +24.7%
Lansdowne Partners 2.33M +2.33M NEW
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 4.27M -2.13M -33.2%
FMR 4.34M -1.73M -28.5%
TROW T. Rowe Price 31.74M +1.58M +5.2%
IPXAF Impax Asset Management 5.16M +896.28K +21.0%
Millennium Management 1.18M +859.33K +266.3%
Citadel Advisors 24.23K -624.91K -96.3%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: accrete, Australian, brokerage, Central, DOJ, grantor, issuer, nonemployee, outage, Southeast, Southwest, spending
Removed: exceeding, Packing, provision, realized, recycled, run