Loading...
Docoh

Fuse Group Holding (FUST)

Fuse Group Holding Inc. ("Fuse" or the "Company") is incorporated in Nevada and currently it explores opportunities in mining investment and consulting services. Fuse Biotech Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company is currently seeking business opportunities in the biotech area.

Company profile

Ticker
FUST
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
FUSE ENTERPRISES INC.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Fuse Processing, Inc. • Fuse Biotech Inc. • Fuse Trading Limited ...

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 Aug 22
27 Sep 22
30 Sep 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Sep 21 Sep 20 Sep 19 Sep 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 48K 48K 48K 48K 48K 48K
Cash burn (monthly) 29.59K 6.57K 43.21K 111.44K 45.84K 27.18K
Cash used (since last report) 86.88K 19.3K 126.88K 327.23K 134.61K 79.83K
Cash remaining -38.87K 28.71K -78.88K -279.23K -86.61K -31.82K
Runway (months of cash) -1.3 4.4 -1.8 -2.5 -1.9 -1.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: exemption, holder, Liu, promulgated, registration
Removed: auditing, payment
Proxies
No filings