Company profile

Ticker
BETR
Exchange
CEO
Thomas C. Ennis
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
TA Holdings 1, Inc.
SEC CIK

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

8 Nov 17
14 Jul 20
31 Dec 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 17 Jul 17 Apr 17 Sep 16
Net income 674K 1.19M 528K 1.65M
Diluted EPS 0.01 0.02 0.01 0.02
Operating income 14.98M 17.31M 13.53M 7.97M
Net change in cash -4.45M 2.69M -7.11M 9.77M
Cash on hand 8.31M 12.76M 10.07M 17.19M
Cost of revenue 58.95M 62.51M 51.91M 35.65M

Financial data from company earnings reports

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Conagra BrandsGeneral MillsPepsiCo
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: appointment, deploying, faster, Harvey, Hurricane, obsolescence, postponed, relief, reoccur
Removed: added, adjusting, allocate, annually, back, country, determining, experienced, finalize, internationally, introduction, planned, preliminary, responsible