Loading...
Docoh

Parking REIT

The Parking REIT Inc., formerly known as MVP REIT II Inc. (the “Company,” “we,” “us” or “our”), is a Maryland corporation formed on May 4, 2015 and has elected to be taxed, and has operated in a manner that will allow the Company to qualify as a real estate investment trust (“REIT”) for U.S. federal income tax purposes beginning with the taxable year ended December 31, 2017; therefore, it is the Company’s intention to file its income tax return as a REIT for the year ended December 31, 2019.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
MVP REIT II, Inc., Parking REIT, Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
MVP PF Memphis Poplar 2013, LLC • MVP PF St. Louis 2013, LLC • Mabley Place Garage, LLC • MVP Denver Sherman, LLC • MVP Fort Worth Taylor, LLC • MVP Milwaukee Old World, LLC • MVP Houston Saks Garage, LLC • MVP Milwaukee Wells, LLC • MVP St. Louis Seventh & Cerre, LLC • MVP Wildwood NJ Lot, LLC ...
IRS number
473945882

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

15 Aug 22
28 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Feb 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 13.98M 13.98M 13.98M 13.98M 13.98M 13.98M
Cash burn (monthly) 160.33K (no burn) 390.67K 225.75K (no burn) 1.39M
Cash used (since last report) 473.63K n/a 1.15M 666.88K n/a 4.12M
Cash remaining 13.51M n/a 12.83M 13.31M n/a 9.86M
Runway (months of cash) 84.2 n/a 32.8 59.0 n/a 7.1

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
23 Aug 22 Stephanie Hogue LTIP Units Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 102,128 0 102,128
23 Aug 22 Manuel Chavez III LTIP Units Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 170,213 0 170,213
27 May 22 Kellar Lorrence T LTIP Units Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 2,411 0 2,411
27 May 22 Danica Holley LTIP Units Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,984 0 1,984
33.8% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 2.62M 2.62M
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Color Up 2.62M $0 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Color Up 2.62M 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Canada

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: acquiree, AFFO, announced, Bidder, Bricktown, Carlo, collaborate, collaboration, commerce, deep, depressed, drawn, endorse, equivalent, family, foot, forfeiture, fostering, hired, hiring, Holdco, IPO, lieu, literature, LTIP, MacKenzie, MIT, Monte, multifamily, ninety, peer, percent, privileged, PU, PUs, ratably, reallocating, repayment, requisite, Sheridan, simulation, Stok, strength, Suncrest, surviving, tailored, technical, training, treasury, undistributed, unfinished, unrecognized, unsolicited, unvested, user
Removed: distribution, maintenance