Loading...
Docoh

Afiniti Inactive

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Satmap International Holdings, Ltd.
SEC CIK

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

7 Jul 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings

Patents

Utility
Techniques for benchmarking performance in a contact center system
14 Jun 22
Techniques for benchmarking performance in a contact center system are disclosed.
Utility
Techniques for benchmarking performance in a contact center system
7 Jun 22
Techniques for benchmarking performance in a contact center system are disclosed.
Utility
Call Mapping Systems and Methods Using Variance Algorithm (Va) And/or Distribution Compensation
5 May 22
In the field of telecommunications, methods, systems, and tangible, non-transitory computer-readable mediums comprising program code are disclosed that comprise receiving a set of agents defining a first agent, a second agent, and a third agent available for pairing to a contact at a contact center; and selecting the first agent for pairing to the contact based on a pairing strategy, wherein the pairing strategy is configured such that if the third agent had not been available, the second agent would have been selected for pairing to the contact, and wherein the third agent has been waiting the longest and occupied the least among the set of agents.
Utility
Call Mapping Systems and Methods Using Variance Algorithm (Va) And/or Distribution Compensation
5 May 22
In the field of telecommunications, methods, systems, and tangible, non-transitory computer-readable mediums comprising program code are disclosed that comprise receiving a first agent, a second agent, a third agent, and a fourth agent available for pairing to a contact; and selecting the first agent for pairing to the contact based on a pairing strategy, wherein the pairing strategy is configured such that if the third agent and fourth agent had not been available, the second agent would have been selected for pairing to the contact, wherein the pairing strategy is configured such that if the first agent had not been available, the third agent would have been selected for pairing to the contact.
Utility
Matching Using Agent/caller Sensitivity to Performance
28 Apr 22
A method, system and program product, the method comprising: obtaining for each call in one set of calls a respective pattern representing multiple different respective data fields; obtaining performance data for the respective patterns of the calls; obtaining performance data for the respective agents; determining agent performance sensitivity to call pattern performance for agents in a set of agents comprising the agent performance data correlated to call performance data for the calls the agent handles; and matching a respective one of the agents from the set of agents to one of the calls based at least in part on the performance data for the respective pattern of the one call and on the agent sensitivity to call performance for the respective one agent of the set of agents.