Company profile

Ticker
CURR
Exchange
CEO
Robert Steven Davidson
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Makkanotti Group Corp.
SEC CIK

CURR stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

14 Aug 20
23 Sep 20
31 Dec 20

News

Quarter (USD) Jun 20 Mar 20 Sep 19 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 1 +100.0%
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 21K 30K -30.0%
Total shares 10.1K 10K +1.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Sandhill Capital Partners 10K $21K 0.0%
Filbrandt Wealth Management 100 $0 NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Filbrandt Wealth Management 100 +100 NEW
Sandhill Capital Partners 10K 0 0.0%

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • ITEM 7. MANAGEMENT’S DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS OF FINANCIAL CONDITION AND RESULTS OF OPERATIONS
  • The information contained in this Item 7 contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and Section 21E of the Exchange Act. Actual results may materially differ from those projected in the forward-looking statements as a result of certain risks and uncertainties set forth in this report. Although management believes that the assumptions made and expectations reflected in the forward-looking statements are reasonable, there is no assurance that the underlying assumptions will, in fact, prove to be correct or that actual results will not be different from expectations expressed in this report.
  • We desire to take advantage of the “safe harbor” provisions of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. This filing contains a number of forward-looking statements that reflect management’s current views and expectations with respect to our business, strategies, products, future results and events, and financial performance. All statements made in this filing other than statements of historical fact, including statements addressing operating performance, clinical developments, which management expects or anticipates will or may occur in the future, including statements relating to our technology, market expectations, future revenues, financing alternatives, statements expressing general optimism about future operating results, and non-historical information, are forward looking statements. In particular, the words, “believe,” “expect,” intend,” “anticipate,” “estimate,” “may,” variations of such words, and similar expressions identify forward-looking statements, but are not exclusive means of identifying such statements, and their absence does not mean that the statement is not forward-looking. These forward-looking statements are subject to certain risks and uncertainties, including those discussed below. Our actual results, performance or achievements could differ materially from historical results as well as those expressed in, anticipated, or implied by these forward-looking statements. We do not undertake any obligations to revise these forward-looking statements to reflect any future events or circumstances.
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: Bankruptcy, collateral, committing, downturn, eligible, exemption, Exhibit, forfeiting, forgivable, ineligible, left, magnitude, memorandum, notify, prepayment, proposed, resolution, revisit, Sera, sixteen, unclear, unforgiven, Waiver
Removed: BCF, book, characterized, compare, costing, expensed, found, land, modify, monthly, obsolete, overhead, realizable, repair, replaced, represent, segregation, tangible