Docoh
Loading...

Ellevest

Ellevest is an investment advisor in New York with $1.01B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Ellevate Financial, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
472458326
SEC advisor number
801-106683
FINRA CRD number
175476
AUM ?
$1.01B (as of 29 Mar 21)
Accounts
110,300 (as of 29 Mar 21)
Employees
93 (7 investment advisory or research)
Address
Ellevest
48 W 25TH STREET
6TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10010
Phone
844-355-7100

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 1418 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
$362.72M 1.82M
$141.07M 1.28M
Vanguard Ftse Developed Markets Etf
$119.79M 2.37M
Vanguard Ftse Europe Etf
$63.76M 1.26M
$46.76M 554.51K
$36.99M 877.98K
$36.44M 465.23K
$19.14M 125.75K
$15.9M 46.86K
$14.02M 314.28K
$9.07M 64.07K
$6.64M 307.47K
$5.95M 87.37K
$5.55M 73.71K
$5.15M 24.73K
$4.47M 30K
$3.95M 1.48K
$3.77M 1.15K
$3.23M 11.47K
$3.2M 7.45K
$2.15M 50.63K
$1.97M 47.43K
$1.72M 2.99K
$1.53M 21.75K
$1.49M 2.44K
$1.46M 1.88K
$1.36M 2.01K
$1M 29.77K
$994K 8.78K
$977K 2.17K
$974K 12.97K
$955K 11.38K
$948K 2.43K
$924K 21.76K
$914K 2.63K
$874K 3.22K
$841K 2.8K
$825K 19.4K
$818K 3.67K
$789K 2.41K
$746K 11.99K
$736K 6.23K
$725K 2.38K
$717K 13.28K
$715K 2.75K
$678K 1.19K
Astrazeneca PLC Sponsored Adr
$674K 11.22K
$632K 11.31K
$618K 7.56K
$611K 6.37K
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

5 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings