Loading...
Docoh

cbdMD (YCBD)

cbdMD, Inc. is one of the world’s leading, most highly trusted health & wellness CBD companies, whose current products include CBD tinctures, CBD capsules, CBD gummies, CBD topicals, CBD botanical skincare products, CBD bath bombs, and CBD pet products.

Company profile

Ticker
YCBD, YCBD-PA
Exchange
Website
CEO
Martin A. Sumichrast / Raymond Scott Coffman
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
LEVEL BEAUTY GROUP, INC., Level Brands, Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
CBD Industries, LLC • Paw CBD, Inc. • cbdMD Therapeutics, LLC ...

YCBD stock data

Calendar

11 Aug 22
28 Sep 22
30 Sep 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Sep 21 Sep 20 Sep 19 Sep 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 9.55M 9.55M 9.55M 9.55M 9.55M 9.55M
Cash burn (monthly) 1.26M 785.86K 11.04M 5.86M 790.31K 1.45M
Cash used (since last report) 3.73M 2.32M 32.62M 17.31M 2.33M 4.28M
Cash remaining 5.83M 7.23M -23.07M -7.75M 7.22M 5.28M
Runway (months of cash) 4.6 9.2 -2.1 -1.3 9.1 3.6

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
9 Aug 22 Sibyl Nichole Swift Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 5,000 0 10,250
9 Aug 22 Sibyl Nichole Swift Stock Options Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.568 30,000 17.04K 30,000
9 Aug 22 Coffman Raymond Scott Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 0 226,840 0 16,860,746
17 May 22 Sumichrast Martin A. Common Stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 0 41,299 0 1,894,533
17 May 22 Coffman Raymond Scott Common stock Grant Acquire A Yes No 0 301,253 0 16,591,906
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: academia, accretive, Acumatica, Alliance, Allliance, alternative, appointed, ascribed, CFCR, clinical, compliant, Consortium, consumption, coupled, daily, Dec, deep, delayed, Delta, demand, Dietary, differentiation, director, diversity, Dr, EBITDA, enforcement, essential, exit, exited, Fifty, Founder, GRMA, Guide, headway, hire, hired, holdover, human, Jan, joined, joining, Kinesiology, lab, landlord, legacy, longer, mandate, mentioned, metric, noncurrent, NPA, Nutrition, onetime, path, policy, President, proceeding, renegotiating, restructuring, retired, reversal, rightsize, role, roll, serve, served, Society, solution, sound, SRAC, Swift, Sybil, transition, ultimately, underway, unfulfilled, vacancy, viability, Vice
Removed: activation, behalf, broader, Certificate, consequentially, contracted, COVID, dated, deceased, devoted, duly, earlier, enterprise, Exhibit, faced, Herewith, implementation, Incorporation, manner, merging, planning, quarantining, Raymond, registrant, resource, Secretary, simultaneously, thereunto, undersigned, volatile