Docoh
Loading...

Legg Mason ETF Investment Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Legg Mason ETF Equity Trust
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
ClearBridge All Cap Growth ETF CACG 4.94 -0.11 3.77 225.72M 78 Jun 2021
ClearBridge Dividend Strategy ESG ETF YLDE 6.09 4.69 1.83 18.01M 52 May 2021
ClearBridge Large Cap Growth ESG ETF LRGE 3.18 6.58 -0.26 149.81M 43 May 2021
Legg Mason Global Infrastructure ETF INFR 1.78 -2.94 1.1 12.4M 100 Jul 2021
Legg Mason International Low Volatility High Dividend ETF LVHI 2.93 0.34 1.4 73.63M 112 Jul 2021
Legg Mason Low Volatility High Dividend ETF LVHD 2.03 -0.98 2.55 757.24M 86 Jul 2021
Legg Mason Small-Cap Quality Value ETF SQLV 4.91 -0.31 -0.42 17.04M 262 Jul 2021
Western Asset Short Duration Income ETF WINC 0.42 0.36 0.34 19.98M 265 Jul 2021
Western Asset Total Return ETF WBND 1.37 0.81 0.75 148.36M 897 Jun 2021

Calendar

8 Oct 21
17 Oct 21
30 Nov 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 72 67 +7.5%
Opened positions 11 10 +10.0%
Closed positions 6 11 -45.5%
Increased positions 22 17 +29.4%
Reduced positions 26 26
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 522.18M 491.16M +6.3%
Total shares 14.31M 14.05M +1.9%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
QS Investors 5.34M $194.81M -2.6%
Financial Engines Advisors L.L.C. 2.45M $89.4M -2.8%
MS Morgan Stanley 1.07M $39.05M +2.3%
Gradient Investments 1.02M $37.07M +8.6%
Arden Trust 746.27K $27.22M +3.5%
BAC Bank Of America 352.61K $12.86M -10.0%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 346.26K $12.63M -10.0%
Commonwealth Equity Services 342.66K $12.5M +3.5%
CLS Investments 325K $11.86M NEW
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 287.26K $10.48M +48.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
CLS Investments 325K +325K NEW
QS Investors 5.34M -143.64K -2.6%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 287.26K +93.11K +48.0%
Gradient Investments 1.02M +80.69K +8.6%
Financial Engines Advisors L.L.C. 2.45M -69.32K -2.8%
BAC Bank Of America 352.61K -39.31K -10.0%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 346.26K -38.46K -10.0%
RY Royal Bank Of Canada 112.12K -29.01K -20.6%
Arkadios Wealth Advisors 28.42K +26.98K +1872.0%
Arden Trust 746.27K +24.92K +3.5%

Current reports

No filings