Docoh
Loading...

MDVA Modiv

RW Holdings NNN REIT, Inc. is a publicly registered, non-listed real estate investment trust which was formed in 2015 to primarily invest, directly or indirectly, through investments in real estate owning entities, in single-tenant income-producing properties located in the United States, which are leased to creditworthy tenants under long-term net leases. As of June 30, 2020, the REIT's real estate investment portfolio consisted of 45 operating properties, a 72.7% tenant-in-common interest in an office property and one parcel of land in 14 states, including 19 retail, 14 office, and 12 industrial properties with approximately 2,468,840 square feet of aggregate leasable space.

Company profile

Ticker
MDVA
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Rich Uncles NNN REIT, Inc., Rich Uncles REIT, Inc., RW HOLDINGS NNN REIT, INC.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Modiv Operating Partnership, LP • Modiv, LLC • Rich Uncles NNN REIT Operator, LLC • Modiv TRS, LLC • Modiv Advisors, LLC • Modiv Venture Fund, LLC • Modiv Divisibles, LLC • REITless Opportunity Zone Strategies, LLC • Modiv Acquisition Corp. • RU Accredo Orlando FL, LLC ...
IRS number
474156046

Calendar

13 Aug 21
25 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Modiv earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 10.37M 10.37M 10.37M 10.37M 10.37M 10.37M
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) 358.91K (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn) (positive/no burn)
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 1.38M n/a n/a n/a
Cash remaining n/a n/a 8.99M n/a n/a n/a
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a 25.1 n/a n/a n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
27 Sep 21 Randolph Jeffrey COMMON STOCK Bonus Shares Grant Acquire A No No 26.05 767.754 20K 15,670.935
27 Sep 21 Randolph Jeffrey COMMON STOCK, CLASS C Buy Acquire P No No 26.05 50.71 1.32K 14,903.181
27 Sep 21 Nolan Thomas H JR COMMON STOCK Bonus Share Grant Acquire A No No 26.05 575.816 15K 8,521.609
27 Sep 21 Nolan Thomas H JR COMMON STOCK, CLASS C Buy Acquire P No No 26.05 27.037 704.31 7,945.794
27 Sep 21 McWilliams Curtis B COMMON STOCK Bonus Share Grant Acquire A No No 26.05 575.816 15K 9,106.467
27 Sep 21 McWilliams Curtis B COMMON STOCK, CLASS C Buy Acquire P No No 26.05 29.027 756.16 8,530.652
27 Sep 21 Markman Adam Scott COMMON STOCK Bonus Share Grant Acquire A No No 26.05 863.724 22.5K 8,866.428
27 Sep 21 Markman Adam Scott COMMON STOCK, CLASS C Buy Acquire P No No 26.05 27.23 709.35 8,002.704
27 Sep 21 Hanauer Joe F COMMON STOCK Bonus Share Grant Acquire A No No 26.05 863.724 22.5K 6,047.897
27 Sep 21 Hanauer Joe F COMMON STOCK, CLASS C Buy Acquire P No No 26.05 17.64 459.51 5,184.173

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • As of June 30, 2021, we owned 38 operating properties, including one industrial property classified as held for sale and an approximate 72.7% TIC Interest in an industrial property. We did not acquire any operating properties during the first half of 2021 or 2020, but we did acquire a Raising Cane’s retail property in July 2021 as discussed in Note 12 to our accompanying unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements. We sold three retail properties during the first half of 2021, which were previously classified as held for sale as of December 31, 2020 and one industrial property in July 2021 that was classified as held for sale as of June 30, 2021 as discussed in Note 12 to our accompanying unaudited condensed consolidated financial statements. No operating properties were sold during the first half of 2020. The operating results of the properties that were classified in the ordinary course of business as held for sale are included in our continuing results of operations.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
Coll freshman Avg
New words: Antonio, audience, building, Cane, circular, Delta, departure, Education, Florida, forfeiture, hand, larger, Melbourne, NBV, Northrup, Ohio, PreK, proactive, promptly, proposed, pursuit, restaurant, unsuccessful, variant, withdraw
Removed: Aaron, accelerated, coordination, deducting, equipment, experienced, global, government, hold, inventory, justification, leveraging, multiple, receipt, site, stable, surrender, work